24-Hour Truck Stops in Amarillo, TX
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Travel Stop4.5 mi · 24/7
- Petro truckstop5.4 mi · 24/7
- Road Ranger7.2 mi · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop8.4 mi · 24/7
5 truck stops listings within 37 miles of Amarillo, Texas list 24/7 service in this directory. Closest: Love's Travel Stop in Amarillo, about 4.5 straight-line miles from the center.
24/7 status comes from the listing. Call ahead to confirm before you dispatch.
A 24/7 truck stop keeps fuel and the building open all night, which matters when you need to park, wait for a mechanic or get food.
24/7 listings, closest first
Love's Travel Stop
4.5 miPetro truckstop
5.4 miRoad Ranger
7.2 miLove's Travel Stop
8.4 miLove's Travel Stop
25.4 miMore providers
Love's Travel Stop
43.3 miLove's Travel Stop
46.1 miLove's Travel Stop
71.1 miRussell's Truck & Travel Center
71.9 miLove's Travel Stop
88.8 mi
Road time to the closest 24/7 truck stops
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 45 minutes of the center of Amarillo.
- Love's Travel Stop in Amarillo, TX
about 10 min by road, 5.8 road mi (4.5 mi SE straight line) - Petro truckstop in Amarillo, TX
about 11 min by road, 6.7 road mi (5.4 mi SE straight line) - Road Ranger in Amarillo, TX
about 14 min by road, 8.4 road mi (7.2 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Amarillo. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
What the 24/7 truck stops near Amarillo list
- Love's Travel Stop 4 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Petro truckstop 5 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - Road Ranger 7 mi E
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 8 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data.
Questions about 24-hour truck stops near Amarillo
What is the closest 24-hour truck stops to Amarillo, TX?
Love's Travel Stop in Amarillo, TX lists 24/7 service. It is about 10 min by road, 5.8 road mi from the center of Amarillo.
All truck stops in Amarillo · All truck services in Amarillo