Truck Repair in Coryell County, TX - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Centex Truck & Trailer Repair24.3 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Keating & Son's Tire & Commercial Services30.7 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Clearview Diesel Auto Repair & Tire Service31.0 mi SE · Comes to you
- Wrench Men Mafia LLC31.7 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Coryell County, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 37 miles.
Centex Truck & Trailer Repair
24.3 mi SEKeating & Son's Tire & Commercial Services
30.7 mi SEClearview Diesel Auto Repair & Tire Service
31.0 mi SEWrench Men Mafia LLC
31.7 mi SELove's Travel Stop
31.8 mi SEMore providers
Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #719
31.8 mi SEYoungblood Automotive & Tire
31.8 mi SEAll American Diesel & Tire
31.9 mi SETexas Commercial Tire
32.1 mi SETemple Roadside Service
32.3 mi SEHOLT Truck Centers of Temple
32.5 mi SELonestar Truck Group
32.6 mi SEAscent Travel Center
32.7 mi EPrater Diesel Repair
32.7 mi ECommercial Tire Services LLC
34.1 mi SEPilot Travel Center
37.2 mi EMHC Kenworth - Waco
37.2 mi ERush Truck Centers - Waco
37.3 mi ESouthern Tire Mart #419
37.3 mi EVolvo & Mack Trucks
37.4 mi E
Coryell County at a glance
1 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Coryell County, TX, 1 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: Centex Truck & Trailer Repair in Nolanville, about 24.3 miles away.
By service: 1 repair shop.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Coryell County. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Coryell County.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Coryell County.
- Centex Truck & Trailer Repair in Nolanville, TX 24/7
about 49 min by road, 40 road mi (24.3 mi SE straight line) - Keating & Son's Tire & Commercial Services in Belton, TX 24/7
about 59 min by road, 49 road mi (30.7 mi SE straight line) - Clearview Diesel Auto Repair & Tire Service in Belton, TX
about 1 h 00 min by road, 49 road mi (31.0 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Coryell County. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-35 Exit 294A 31 mi SE
- I-35 Exit 293B 31 mi SE
- I-35 Exit 300 31 mi SE
- I-35 Exit 292 31 mi SE
- I-35 Exit 297 32 mi SE
Truck stops near Coryell County
- Love's Travel Stop 32 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Ascent Travel Center 33 mi E
Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 37 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale (17 mi S); Truck scale on I-14 (18 mi S).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Texas.
Truck rules on interstates in Texas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Texas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Coryell County can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- South Mountain, TX 8 mi NE
- Mound, TX 10 mi E
- Flat, TX 12 mi SE
- Oglesby, TX 17 mi E
- Fort Hood, TX 18 mi S
- Copperas Cove, TX 20 mi S
Questions about Coryell County
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Coryell County, TX?
Centex Truck & Trailer Repair in Nolanville, TX is the closest listing in this directory, about 24.3 miles from the center of Coryell County. 1 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Coryell County, TX?
1 of the 1 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Coryell County, TX?
1 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Coryell County?
The closest exits in the data are I-35 Exit 294A (31 miles), I-35 Exit 293B (31 miles), I-35 Exit 294B (31 miles).