Truck Repair Shops in Hallettsville, TX - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Hoelscher Car Care Center29.0 mi NE
- Performance Truck - Victoria45.3 mi S
- Limon's Road Services46.3 mi S · Listed as 24/7
- Rush Truck Centers - Sealy54.1 mi NE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Hallettsville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 67 miles.
Hoelscher Car Care Center
29.0 mi NEPerformance Truck - Victoria
45.3 mi SLimon's Road Services
46.3 mi SRush Truck Centers - Sealy
54.1 mi NESealy Truck & Equipment Repair
54.8 mi NEMore providers
Performance Truck - Brookshire
63.0 mi ETrucks and Such Fleet Services
63.3 mi ELove's Truck Care #463
66.2 mi WS&S Services
67.0 mi WLavaca Farm Equipment Inc
In HallettsvilleRoad Runners Road Service
In VictoriaRB Roadside
In Sealy
Hallettsville at a glance
Hallettsville, Texas: Census population estimate 2,756 (Vintage 2023).
2 truck repair shops providers are within 30 miles of Hallettsville, TX, 0 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Lavaca Farm Equipment Inc in Hallettsville.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near Hallettsville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Hallettsville.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Hallettsville.
- Lavaca Farm Equipment Inc in Hallettsville, TX
In Hallettsville - Hoelscher Car Care Center in Columbus, TX
about 45 min by road, 39 road mi (29.0 mi NE straight line) - Road Runners Road Service in Victoria, TX Listed as 24/7
about 55 min by road, 46 road mi (44.3 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Hallettsville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near Hallettsville are open
- 0 list 24/7 service.
- 1 post weekly hours: 1 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 1 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Hallettsville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Hallettsville
- All truck services in Hallettsville
- Semi Truck Repair in Hallettsville 2
- Truck Stops in Hallettsville 1
Nearby towns
- Shiner, TX 14 mi W
- Moulton, TX 15 mi NW
- Schulenburg, TX 15 mi N
- Sheridan, TX 16 mi E
- Yoakum, TX 17 mi SW
- Flatonia, TX 19 mi NW
Questions about Hallettsville
Where is the closest truck repair shop to Hallettsville, TX?
Lavaca Farm Equipment Inc in Hallettsville, TX is the closest listing in this directory. 2 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Hallettsville, TX?
0 of the 2 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Hallettsville, TX?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Hallettsville?
The closest exits in the data are I-10 Exit 674 (16 miles), I-10 Exit 668 (16 miles), I-10 Exit 677 (17 miles).
Are truck repair shops near Hallettsville, TX open on weekends?
1 of the 2 shops in range post Saturday hours and 0 post Sunday hours. 0 list 24/7 service.