Truck Repair in K-Bar Ranch, TX - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Red's Diesel17.6 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- A-1 Diesel Truck & Trailer 24hr Service19.9 mi SW · 24/7
- Southern Tire Mart #47920.2 mi SW · Comes to you
- Rush Truck Centers - Corpus Christi20.8 mi SE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of K-Bar Ranch, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 33 miles.
Red's Diesel
17.6 mi SEA-1 Diesel Truck & Trailer 24hr Service
19.9 mi SWSouthern Tire Mart #479
20.2 mi SWRush Truck Centers - Corpus Christi
20.8 mi SELove's Travel Stop
24.1 mi EMore providers
ATS Tire Services
25.2 mi ETex Best Travel Center
25.8 mi NWCorpus Christi Freightliner
27.7 mi SESouthern Tire Mart #480
28.9 mi SEFrench Ellison Truck Center
29.9 mi SECorpus Christi Thermo King Inc
30.5 mi SEKirk's Truck Services Inc
31.7 mi SEE B Creager Tire & Battery Inc
31.9 mi SEBeasley Tire Service
32.1 mi SELove's Truck Care #327
32.4 mi SLove's Travel Stop
32.4 mi SSouth Texas Fleet & Tire
32.6 mi SEDouble AA Fleet Services Inc
32.6 mi SECasas Fleet Services
32.8 mi SEGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Centers #039
32.9 mi SE
K-Bar Ranch at a glance
K-Bar Ranch, Texas is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
10 truck service providers are within 30 miles of K-Bar Ranch, TX, 4 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Red's Diesel in Robstown, about 17.6 miles away.
By service: 3 mobile repair, 3 tire service, 2 repair shop, 2 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near K-Bar Ranch. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of K-Bar Ranch.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of K-Bar Ranch.
- Red's Diesel in Robstown, TX 24/7
about 30 min by road, 20 road mi (17.6 mi SE straight line) - A-1 Diesel Truck & Trailer 24hr Service in Alice, TX 24/7
about 36 min by road, 22 road mi (19.9 mi SW straight line) - Southern Tire Mart #479 in Alice, TX
about 37 min by road, 23 road mi (20.2 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of K-Bar Ranch. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-37 Exit 34 10 mi NE
- I-37 Exit 36 11 mi NE
- I-37 Exit 31 11 mi E
- I-37 Exit 40 12 mi N
- I-37 Exit 20B 17 mi E
Interstates within 25 miles: I-37.
Truck stops near K-Bar Ranch
- Love's Travel Stop 24 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Tex Best Travel Center 26 mi NW
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 32 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Sunoco 39 mi SE
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: CMV Inspection Station (59 mi S).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #2149 at Love's Travel Stop (24 mi E); CAT Scale #2085 at Flying J Travel Center (24 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Texas.
Truck rules on interstates in Texas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Texas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in K-Bar Ranch can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Orange Grove, TX 3 mi S
- Sandia, TX 4 mi NE
- Westdale, TX 4 mi SW
- Lake City, TX 7 mi NE
- South La Paloma, TX 7 mi S
- Edgewater Estates, TX 8 mi NE
Questions about K-Bar Ranch
Who is the closest truck repair provider to K-Bar Ranch, TX?
Red's Diesel in Robstown, TX is the closest listing in this directory, about 17.6 miles from the center of K-Bar Ranch. 10 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near K-Bar Ranch, TX?
4 of the 10 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near K-Bar Ranch, TX?
3 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to K-Bar Ranch?
The closest exits in the data are I-37 Exit 34 (10 miles), I-37 Exit 36 (11 miles), I-37 Exit 31 (11 miles).