Semi Truck Repair in Keller, TX - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum 306.7 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- CAA Road Service4.5 mi NW · Comes to you
- SOS Truck & Trailer Repair5.9 mi W · Comes to you
- A & W Services8.6 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Keller, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
306.7 mi NW - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
CAA Road Service
4.5 mi NWSOS Truck & Trailer Repair
5.9 mi WA & W Services
8.6 mi SWPremier Truck Group of Fort Worth
8.9 mi SWRush Truck Centers - Fort Worth
9.0 mi SWMore providers
ICON Truck Services
9.1 mi SWBruckner's Mack & Volvo
9.2 mi SWSigmund's The Shop
9.2 mi SWSCS Fleet Services
9.6 mi SMHC Kenworth - Fort Worth
10.5 mi SWDFW Diesel Services
10.9 mi SWVets Environmental & Road Service
11.3 mi S
Keller at a glance
Keller, Texas: Census population estimate 46,316 (Vintage 2023).
83 semi truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Keller, TX, 42 list 24/7 service and 46 come to the truck.
Closest: CAA Road Service in Roanoke, about 4.5 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Keller. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Keller.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Keller.
- CAA Road Service in Roanoke, TX
about 13 min by road, 6.3 road mi (4.5 mi NW straight line) - SOS Truck & Trailer Repair in Fort Worth, TX
about 15 min by road, 6.8 road mi (5.9 mi W straight line) - A & W Services in Fort Worth, TX 24/7
about 21 min by road, 12 road mi (8.6 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Keller. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Keller
Within 30 miles, 41 listings are repair shops and 51 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- CAA Road Service in Roanoke, TX 4.5 mi NW, about 13 min by road, 6.3 road mi nearest shop
- CAA Road Service in Roanoke, TX 4.5 mi NW, about 13 min by road, 6.3 road mi nearest mobile service
Repair work named by listings near Keller
- Tires 6
- Brakes 2
- Electrical 2
- Engine and diagnostics 2
- Preventive maintenance 2
- Fuel delivery 1
- Hydraulics 1
- Lockouts and jump starts 1
- Reefer units 1
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Shop hours in the data
- 42 list 24/7 service.
- 36 post weekly hours: 16 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 10 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 5 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Keller can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Keller
- All truck services in Keller
- Mobile Truck Repair in Keller 42
- Truck Repair Shops in Keller 41
- Truck Tire Repair in Keller 23
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Keller 58
- Heavy Duty Towing in Keller 3
- Reefer Repair in Keller 1
Nearby towns
- Westlake, TX 4 mi N
- Roanoke, TX 4 mi NW
- Watauga, TX 5 mi S
- Southlake, TX 5 mi E
- North Richland Hills, TX 5 mi S
- Trophy Club, TX 5 mi NE
Questions about Keller
Who repairs semi trucks near Keller, TX?
CAA Road Service in Roanoke, TX is the closest listing in this directory, about 4.5 miles from the center of Keller. 83 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Keller, TX?
42 of the 83 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Keller, TX?
46 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Keller?
The closest exits in the data are I-30 Exit 28B (12 miles), I-30 Exit 28C (12 miles), I-30 Exit 21A (12 miles).
What repairs do truck shops near Keller, TX list?
Listings in range most often name tires (6), brakes (2), electrical (2), engine and diagnostics (2).