Truck Repair in Mount Pleasant, TX - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Thermo King of Dallas - Mount Pleasant0.0 mi · Comes to you
- Winfield Travel Center5.9 mi W
- Love's Truck Care #27912.0 mi W · 24/7
- Longhorn Tire Service12.0 mi W
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Mount Pleasant, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 43 miles.
Thermo King of Dallas - Mount Pleasant
0.0 miWinfield Travel Center
5.9 mi WLove's Truck Care #279
12.0 mi WLonghorn Tire Service
12.0 mi WLove's Travel Stop
12.0 mi WMore providers
Tires Pro & Alignment
21.5 mi SWA&A Mobile Repair
26.6 mi SWAuto Diesel Corral
27.9 mi W990 Tire Service
31.3 mi NETire King Mobile Services
32.0 mi SEA & J’s Road Service
32.9 mi WSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #738
36.4 mi WLove's Travel Stop
36.4 mi WLove's Travel Stop
38.1 mi NESpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #852
38.1 mi NERapid Torque Diesel Repair
39.8 mi NEDynamic Field Services
40.1 mi NEJ T 24 Hour Tire & Truck Repair
40.6 mi SRoad Ranger
40.8 mi NEExpedited Fleet Services
42.5 mi W
Mount Pleasant at a glance
Mount Pleasant, Texas: Census population estimate 16,055 (Vintage 2023).
8 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Mount Pleasant, TX, 4 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Thermo King of Dallas - Mount Pleasant in Mount Pleasant, about 0.0 miles away.
By service: 3 mobile repair, 2 truck stop, 2 tire service, 1 repair shop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Mount Pleasant. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Mount Pleasant.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Mount Pleasant.
- Thermo King of Dallas - Mount Pleasant in Mount Pleasant, TX
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Winfield Travel Center in Winfield, TX
about 8 min by road, 6.9 road mi (5.9 mi W straight line) - Love's Truck Care #279 in Mount Vernon, TX 24/7
about 16 min by road, 13 road mi (12.0 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Mount Pleasant. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Mount Pleasant: I-30 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-30 Exit 160 1 mi NE
- I-30 Exit 162 2 mi NE
- I-30 Exit 153 6 mi W
- I-30 Exit 150 10 mi W
- I-30 Exit 170 10 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-30.
Truck stops near Mount Pleasant
- Winfield Travel Center 6 mi W
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 12 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 36 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 38 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale on I-30 (2 mi W); Truck scale on I-30 (2 mi W); CAT Scale #2194 at TA Express (12 mi W).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Texas.
Truck rules on interstates in Texas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Texas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Mount Pleasant can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Mount Pleasant
- Mobile Truck Repair in Mount Pleasant 3
- Truck Repair Shops in Mount Pleasant 1
- Semi Truck Repair in Mount Pleasant 4
- Truck Tire Repair in Mount Pleasant 2
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Mount Pleasant 3
- Reefer Repair in Mount Pleasant 1
- Truck Stops in Mount Pleasant 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Mount Pleasant 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Mount Pleasant 3
Nearby towns
- Winfield, TX 6 mi W
- Miller's Cove, TX 6 mi W
- Rocky Mound, TX 10 mi S
- Pittsburg, TX 12 mi S
- Mount Vernon, TX 12 mi W
- Talco, TX 15 mi N
Questions about Mount Pleasant
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Mount Pleasant, TX?
Thermo King of Dallas - Mount Pleasant in Mount Pleasant, TX is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Mount Pleasant. 8 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Mount Pleasant, TX?
4 of the 8 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Mount Pleasant, TX?
3 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Mount Pleasant?
The closest exits in the data are I-30 Exit 160 (1 miles), I-30 Exit 162 (2 miles), I-30 Exit 153 (6 miles).