Truck Repair in Savoy, TX - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Parker Tire10.8 mi E
- Graham Truck Centers13.8 mi NW
- Graham International13.8 mi NW
- Premier Truck Group of North Texas15.0 mi W
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Savoy, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 39 miles.
Parker Tire
10.8 mi EGraham Truck Centers
13.8 mi NWGraham International
13.8 mi NWPremier Truck Group of North Texas
15.0 mi WJC Mobile Mechanics
15.3 mi WMore providers
Big Daddy's Truck & Trailer
17.5 mi SWLove's Travel Stop
20.9 mi NLove's Truck Care #373
21.0 mi NTexoma Truck N Trailer
21.4 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
21.7 mi SWGraham Truck Centers
21.8 mi SWOMV Services TX
22.6 mi SWGraham Truck Centers
22.8 mi NChoctaw Travel Plaza
24.6 mi NGene's Tire Services
27.0 mi NLove's Travel Stop
27.1 mi NLove's Country Store
27.8 mi NSouthwest International Trucks McKinney
30.3 mi SWMSK Mobile Truck Trailer & Tire Repair
35.8 mi SEThee Road Service
39.2 mi SE
Savoy at a glance
Savoy, Texas: Census population estimate 753 (Vintage 2023).
17 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Savoy, TX, 9 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: Parker Tire in Bonham, about 10.8 miles away.
By service: 6 mobile repair, 5 truck stop, 4 repair shop, 2 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Savoy. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Savoy.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Savoy.
- Parker Tire in Bonham, TX
about 17 min by road, 13 road mi (10.8 mi E straight line) - Graham Truck Centers in Sherman, TX
about 21 min by road, 17 road mi (13.8 mi NW straight line) - Graham International in Sherman, TX
about 21 min by road, 17 road mi (13.8 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Savoy. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Savoy: US 82 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-30 Exit 96 36 mi SE
- I-30 Exit 95 36 mi SE
- I-30 Exit 97A 37 mi SE
- I-30 Exit 94 37 mi SE
- I-30 Exit 93 38 mi SE
Truck stops near Savoy
- Love's Travel Stop 21 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 22 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Choctaw Travel Plaza 25 mi N
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 27 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station US-69 US-75 (NB) (northbound) (20 mi NW).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #2212 (17 mi NW); Truck scale on US 75 (17 mi NW); Truck scale on US 75 (20 mi NW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Texas.
Truck rules on interstates in Texas
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Texas highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Savoy can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Bells, TX 3 mi NW
- Ector, TX 6 mi E
- Whitewright, TX 6 mi S
- Ravenna, TX 9 mi NE
- Tom Bean, TX 9 mi SW
- Bonham, TX 11 mi E
Questions about Savoy
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Savoy, TX?
Parker Tire in Bonham, TX is the closest listing in this directory, about 10.8 miles from the center of Savoy. 17 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Savoy, TX?
9 of the 17 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Savoy, TX?
4 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Savoy?
The closest exits in the data are I-30 Exit 96 (36 miles), I-30 Exit 95 (36 miles), I-30 Exit 97A (37 miles).