Truck Repair in Elberta, UT - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Payson Diesel13.8 mi NE
- Andrus Diesel Repair18.0 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Cowboy's Roadside Service19.4 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Doyle's Diesel & Sons Inc20.1 mi S · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Elberta, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 53 miles.
Payson Diesel
13.8 mi NEAndrus Diesel Repair
18.0 mi SCowboy's Roadside Service
19.4 mi NEDoyle's Diesel & Sons Inc
20.1 mi SJ R's Repair
20.4 mi NEMore providers
Love's Travel Stop
21.6 mi NELove's Truck Care #518
21.6 mi NERush Truck Centers - Springville
22.1 mi NEMastermind Mobile Repair
23.2 mi NERide on Mobile Truck Repair LLC
24.2 mi NEHull's Roadside Repair
26.0 mi NEPurcell Tire & Service Center #304
26.7 mi NEExtreme Diesel & Heavy Equipment
31.6 mi NWilliams Mobile Repair LLC
43.4 mi NWDaniels Mobile Diesel Repair
43.7 mi NWJ & K Diesel Service & Towing
49.3 mi SChristy's Diesel Repair
51.9 mi NWAAA Diesel Repair & Service
52.4 mi NCommercial Trucks Sales & Service
52.6 mi NSouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #808
53.0 mi N
Elberta at a glance
Elberta, Utah is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
16 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Elberta, UT, 9 list 24/7 service and 10 come to the truck.
Closest: Payson Diesel in Payson, about 13.8 miles away.
By service: 8 mobile repair, 6 repair shop, 1 truck stop, 1 tire service, 1 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Elberta. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Elberta.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Elberta.
- Payson Diesel in Payson, UT
about 23 min by road, 17 road mi (13.8 mi NE straight line) - Andrus Diesel Repair in Nephi, UT 24/7
about 36 min by road, 23 road mi (18.0 mi S straight line) - Cowboy's Roadside Service in Spanish Fork, UT 24/7
about 31 min by road, 24 road mi (19.4 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Elberta. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Elberta: US 6 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-15 Exit 242 8 mi E
- I-15 Exit 244 10 mi E
- I-15 Exit 233 11 mi SE
- I-15 Exit 248 12 mi NE
- I-15 Exit 250 14 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-15.
Truck stops near Elberta
- Love's Travel Stop 22 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1992 at Maverik (10 mi E); CAT Scale #1511 at Flying J Travel Center (20 mi S); Truck scale on I-15 (20 mi S).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Utah.
Truck rules on interstates in Utah
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Utah highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Elberta can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Goshen, UT 3 mi E
- Genola, UT 7 mi NE
- Rocky Ridge, UT 7 mi E
- Eureka, UT 8 mi W
- Santaquin, UT 9 mi E
- West Mountain, UT 11 mi NE
Questions about Elberta
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Elberta, UT?
Payson Diesel in Payson, UT is the closest listing in this directory, about 13.8 miles from the center of Elberta. 16 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Elberta, UT?
9 of the 16 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Elberta, UT?
10 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Elberta?
The closest exits in the data are I-15 Exit 242 (8 miles), I-15 Exit 244 (10 miles), I-15 Exit 233 (11 miles).