Truck Repair in Elsinore, UT - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Flying J Travel Center7.9 mi NE · 24/7
- Bar M Towing & Road Service8.1 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Mason Diesel Service19.7 mi NE · Comes to you
- Stevens Truck Power21.3 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Elsinore, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 71 miles.
Flying J Travel Center
7.9 mi NEBar M Towing & Road Service
8.1 mi NEMason Diesel Service
19.7 mi NEStevens Truck Power
21.3 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
21.6 mi NWMore providers
Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #835
21.6 mi NWDearden Towing & Auto Repair
21.8 mi NWKenworth Sales - Salina
22.8 mi NELove's Travel Stop
23.1 mi NEK & K Auto & Diesel
23.3 mi NEJackson Group Peterbilt - Salina
23.3 mi NEPahvant Travel Plaza
25.9 mi WAnytime Road Service & Repair
38.6 mi SWJ & K Diesel Service & Towing
39.3 mi NBar M Diesel & Automotive Service
41.0 mi SWGC Porter Trucking
55.4 mi NWK B Express
61.5 mi SBobcat Towing & Repair
61.8 mi STA Truck Service #186
68.0 mi SWDoyle's Diesel & Sons Inc
70.7 mi N
Elsinore at a glance
Elsinore, Utah: Census population estimate 872 (Vintage 2023).
15 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Elsinore, UT, 10 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Flying J Travel Center in Richfield, about 7.9 miles away.
By service: 10 mobile repair, 4 truck stop, 3 towing, 1 repair shop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Elsinore. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Elsinore.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Elsinore.
- Flying J Travel Center in Richfield, UT 24/7
about 11 min by road, 9.6 road mi (7.9 mi NE straight line) - Bar M Towing & Road Service in Richfield, UT 24/7
about 12 min by road, 9.8 road mi (8.1 mi NE straight line) - Mason Diesel Service in Aurora, UT
about 24 min by road, 22 road mi (19.7 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Elsinore. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Elsinore: I-70, US 89 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-70 Exit 31 1 mi W
- I-70 Exit 37 5 mi N
- I-70 Exit 25 6 mi SW
- I-70 Exit 40 8 mi NE
- I-70 Exit 23 8 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-70, I-15.
Truck stops near Elsinore
- Flying J Travel Center 8 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 22 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 23 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pahvant Travel Plaza 26 mi W
Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #3332 at Love's Travel Stop (22 mi NW); Truck scale (22 mi NW); CAT Scale #1754 at Love's Travel Stop (23 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Utah.
Truck rules on interstates in Utah
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Utah highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Elsinore can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Central Valley, UT 3 mi NE
- Monroe, UT 4 mi S
- Annabella, UT 5 mi E
- Joseph, UT 6 mi SW
- Richfield, UT 8 mi NE
- Glenwood, UT 10 mi NE
Questions about Elsinore
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Elsinore, UT?
Flying J Travel Center in Richfield, UT is the closest listing in this directory, about 7.9 miles from the center of Elsinore. 15 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Elsinore, UT?
10 of the 15 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Elsinore, UT?
8 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Elsinore?
The closest exits in the data are I-70 Exit 31 (1 miles), I-70 Exit 37 (5 miles), I-70 Exit 25 (6 miles).