Truck Towing in Disputanta, VA - Box Truck and Work Truck Towing Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- WS Campbell Towing & Repair6.0 mi SW
- Chip's Repair & Towing Service50.0 mi SE · Comes to you
- One Call Towing, Recovery & Road Service50.1 mi NE · 24/7
- Brinkley's Wrecker Services50.1 mi SE · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Disputanta, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 97 miles.
WS Campbell Towing & Repair
6.0 mi SWChip's Repair & Towing Service
50.0 mi SEOne Call Towing, Recovery & Road Service
50.1 mi NEBrinkley's Wrecker Services
50.1 mi SEVirginia 24hr Mobile Tire & Tow Roadside Services
50.7 mi EMore providers
Tommy Shull's Wrecker and Repair Inc
87.3 mi NWA1 Towing & Truck Repair
88.6 mi NWTommy's Towing Services
96.9 mi N
Disputanta at a glance
Disputanta, Virginia.
1 truck towing providers are within 30 miles of Disputanta, VA, 0 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: WS Campbell Towing & Repair in Petersburg, about 6.0 miles away.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers light duty and medium duty truck towing, box truck and work truck towing near Disputanta. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Disputanta.
Road time to the closest truck towing providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Disputanta.
- WS Campbell Towing & Repair in Petersburg, VA
about 13 min by road, 8.2 road mi (6.0 mi SW straight line) - Chip's Repair & Towing Service in Suffolk, VA
about 1 h 19 min by road, 53 road mi (50.0 mi SE straight line) - One Call Towing, Recovery & Road Service in Tappahannock, VA 24/7
about 1 h 19 min by road, 64 road mi (50.1 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Disputanta. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Towing for box trucks and work trucks near Disputanta
Heavy-duty only wreckers are left off this page. Within 30 miles, 1 towing listings remain: 0 state light duty, 0 state medium duty and 1 do not state a class. Give the dispatcher the GVWR from the door sticker so they send the right truck.
- WS Campbell Towing & Repair in Petersburg, VA 6.0 mi SW, about 13 min by road, 8.2 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - Chip's Repair & Towing Service in Suffolk, VA 50.0 mi SE, about 1 h 19 min by road, 53 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - One Call Towing, Recovery & Road Service in Tappahannock, VA 50.1 mi NE, about 1 h 19 min by road, 64 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - Brinkley's Wrecker Services in Suffolk, VA 50.1 mi SE, about 1 h 21 min by road, 55 road mi
Towing class: class not stated
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Disputanta can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Disputanta
- All truck services in Disputanta
- Mobile Truck Repair in Disputanta 9
- Truck Repair Shops in Disputanta 12
- Semi Truck Repair in Disputanta 21
- Truck Tire Repair in Disputanta 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Disputanta 10
- Heavy Duty Towing in Disputanta 1
- Truck Stops in Disputanta 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Disputanta 3
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Disputanta 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Disputanta 10
Nearby towns
- Fort Lee, VA 5 mi NW
- Prince George, VA 6 mi NE
- Petersburg, VA 6 mi W
- Templeton, VA 7 mi SW
- Hopewell, VA 9 mi N
- Ettrick, VA 9 mi NW
Questions about Disputanta
Who tows box trucks and work trucks near Disputanta, VA?
WS Campbell Towing & Repair in Petersburg, VA is the closest listing in this directory, about 6.0 miles from the center of Disputanta. 1 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Disputanta, VA?
0 of the 1 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Disputanta, VA?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Disputanta?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 46 (3 miles), I-95 Exit 47 (3 miles), I-95 Exit 48A (4 miles).
Do I need a heavy wrecker for a box truck near Disputanta, VA?
It depends on the weight. Read the GVWR on the door sticker and tell the tow company. 0 listings in range state light or medium duty towing and 1 do not state a class.