Truck Stops in Fredericksburg, VA - Fuel, Parking and Showers Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Mr. Fuel Travel Center23.1 mi S · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop23.2 mi S · 24/7
- 301 Truckstop & Plaza28.2 mi E · 24/7
- Doswell Truck Stop29.5 mi S · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Fredericksburg, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 95 miles.
Mr. Fuel Travel Center
23.1 mi SLove's Travel Stop
23.2 mi S301 Truckstop & Plaza
28.2 mi EDoswell Truck Stop
29.5 mi SLove's Travel Stop
57.3 mi SMore providers
Love's Travel Stop
70.7 mi NWPilot Travel Center
74.2 mi WLove's Travel Stop
78.0 mi STA Travel Center
85.5 mi NEPilot Travel Center
92.2 mi WLove's Travel Stop
92.3 mi WPilot Travel Center
95.2 mi N
Fredericksburg at a glance
Fredericksburg, Virginia: Census population estimate 28,928 (Vintage 2023).
4 truck stops providers are within 50 miles of Fredericksburg, VA, 4 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Mr. Fuel Travel Center in Ruther Glen, about 23.1 miles away.
This page covers truck stops and travel centers near Fredericksburg. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Fredericksburg.
Road time to the closest truck stops providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 45 minutes of the center of Fredericksburg.
- Mr. Fuel Travel Center in Ruther Glen, VA 24/7
about 33 min by road, 26 road mi (23.1 mi S straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Ruther Glen, VA 24/7
about 33 min by road, 26 road mi (23.2 mi S straight line) - 301 Truckstop & Plaza in Newburg, MD 24/7
about 52 min by road, 34 road mi (28.2 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Fredericksburg. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
What truck stops near Fredericksburg list
- Truck parking 1 of 4
- Showers 1 of 4
- Diesel 3 of 4
- Def at the pump 1 of 4
- Wi-fi 1 of 4
From OpenStreetMap tags. A missing tag does not mean the stop lacks it.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Fredericksburg: I-95, US 1, US 17 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-95 Exit 130A 2 mi NW
- I-95 Exit 126 3 mi SW
- I-95 Exit 133 5 mi N
- I-95 Exit 136 7 mi N
- I-95 Exit 118 10 mi S
Interstates within 25 miles: I-95.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: District of Columbia Motor Vehicle Inspection Station (49 mi NE); Sandston Weigh Station (54 mi S); Weigh Station on US 60 (54 mi S).
Truck scales: Truck scale (23 mi NE); CAT Scale #1771 at Mr. Fuel (23 mi S); CAT Scale (23 mi S).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Virginia.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Fredericksburg can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Fredericksburg
- All truck services in Fredericksburg
- Mobile Truck Repair in Fredericksburg 28
- Truck Repair Shops in Fredericksburg 9
- Semi Truck Repair in Fredericksburg 37
- Truck Tire Repair in Fredericksburg 3
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Fredericksburg 33
- Heavy Duty Towing in Fredericksburg 8
- Reefer Repair in Fredericksburg 1
- DOT Inspection in Fredericksburg 1
- Truck Washes in Fredericksburg 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Fredericksburg 5
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Fredericksburg 11
- Truck Towing in Fredericksburg 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Fredericksburg 31
- 24-hour truck stops in Fredericksburg 4
Nearby towns
- Falmouth, VA 4 mi N
- Southern Gateway, VA 5 mi N
- Passapatanzy, VA 8 mi E
- Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 8 mi SW
- Woodford, VA 10 mi S
- Stafford Courthouse, VA 10 mi N
Questions about Fredericksburg
What is the closest truck stop to Fredericksburg, VA?
Mr. Fuel Travel Center in Ruther Glen, VA is the closest listing in this directory, about 23.1 miles from the center of Fredericksburg. 4 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Fredericksburg, VA?
4 of the 4 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Fredericksburg, VA?
No listing within 50 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Fredericksburg?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 130A (2 miles), I-95 Exit 130B (2 miles), I-95 Exit 126 (3 miles).
Which truck stops near Fredericksburg, VA have truck parking?
1 of the 4 truck stops in range are tagged with truck parking in OpenStreetMap.