Truck Tire Repair in South Hill, VA - Roadside Semi Tire Service Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Z.A.C. Road Service & Tire Repair30.5 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Root's Truck Tire and Repair LLC35.7 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Amigos Commercial Truck & Tire50.1 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- To The Top Tires & Service59.4 mi S · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of South Hill, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 97 miles.
All Fleet Inc
31.4 mi E- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Z.A.C. Road Service & Tire Repair
30.5 mi NWRoot's Truck Tire and Repair LLC
35.7 mi SEAmigos Commercial Truck & Tire
50.1 mi NETo The Top Tires & Service
59.4 mi STire Solutions
67.0 mi SWMore providers
Bedford Mobile Tire LLC
73.6 mi NWSouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #229
82.2 mi SWSouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #210
88.8 mi NEGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Centers #278
97.4 mi SW
South Hill at a glance
South Hill, Virginia: Census population estimate 4,881 (Vintage 2023).
2 truck tire repair providers are within 50 miles of South Hill, VA, 2 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: Z.A.C. Road Service & Tire Repair in Drakes Branch, about 30.5 miles away.
Fewer than 3 are within 50 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers truck tire repair, roadside tire service, semi tire replacement and blowout help near South Hill. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of South Hill.
Road time to the closest truck tire repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of South Hill.
- Z.A.C. Road Service & Tire Repair in Drakes Branch, VA 24/7
about 1 h 02 min by road, 41 road mi (30.5 mi NW straight line) - Root's Truck Tire and Repair LLC in Weldon, NC 24/7
about 1 h 13 min by road, 59 road mi (35.7 mi SE straight line) - Amigos Commercial Truck & Tire in Petersburg, VA 24/7
about 1 h 02 min by road, 54 road mi (50.1 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of South Hill. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Roadside tire help near South Hill
Of the 2 tire listings within 50 miles, 2 also offer mobile service and 2 list 24/7 service. For a blowout on the highway, a mobile or 24/7 tire service is the one that comes out.
- Z.A.C. Road Service & Tire Repair in Drakes Branch, VA 30.5 mi NW, about 1 h 02 min by road, 41 road mi
- Root's Truck Tire and Repair LLC in Weldon, NC 35.7 mi SE, about 1 h 13 min by road, 59 road mi
- Amigos Commercial Truck & Tire in Petersburg, VA 50.1 mi NE, about 1 h 02 min by road, 54 road mi
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through South Hill: I-85, US 1, US 58 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-85 Exit 15 0 mi
- I-85 Exit 12B 2 mi S
- I-85 Exit 24 9 mi NE
- I-85 Exit 4 11 mi S
- I-85 Exit 27 12 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-85.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in South Hill can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in South Hill
- All truck services in South Hill
- Mobile Truck Repair in South Hill 9
- Truck Repair Shops in South Hill 7
- Semi Truck Repair in South Hill 16
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in South Hill 14
- Heavy Duty Towing in South Hill 4
- Truck Stops in South Hill 2
- Truck Towing in South Hill 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in South Hill 14
- 24-hour truck tire repair in South Hill 2
Nearby towns
- La Crosse, VA 3 mi S
- Brodnax, VA 5 mi SE
- Union Level, VA 8 mi W
- Baskerville, VA 11 mi SW
- Bracey, VA 11 mi S
- Alberta, VA 14 mi NE
Questions about South Hill
Who fixes semi tires on the road near South Hill, VA?
Z.A.C. Road Service & Tire Repair in Drakes Branch, VA is the closest listing in this directory, about 30.5 miles from the center of South Hill. 2 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near South Hill, VA?
2 of the 2 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near South Hill, VA?
2 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to South Hill?
The closest exits in the data are I-85 Exit 15 (0 miles), I-85 Exit 12B (2 miles), I-85 Exit 12A (3 miles).