Truck Repair in Lunenburg, VT - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- MacKay Towing & Recovery0.0 mi · 24/7
- Advantage Truck Group - Lancaster4.6 mi NE · Comes to you
- Vermont Truck & Trailer Repair LLC4.9 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
- B&B Towing and Recovery - Truck Repair & Tire Center12.5 mi SW
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Lunenburg, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 73 miles.
MacKay Towing & Recovery
0.0 miAdvantage Truck Group - Lancaster
4.6 mi NEVermont Truck & Trailer Repair LLC
4.9 mi EB&B Towing and Recovery - Truck Repair & Tire Center
12.5 mi SWGranite State Truck Center
12.5 mi SWMore providers
Lyndon Truck Center
17.4 mi WBFO Truck & Trailer Repair
22.8 mi EP&H Truck Shop
29.8 mi SWPepin's Truck Repair
41.1 mi NWRay's Towing & Recovery
42.2 mi NWA & L Auto Truck Repair
45.2 mi SWLa Roche Towing & Recovery
46.6 mi SWKirks Truck Auto Tire Center
48.0 mi SA & A Parts & Repair
57.0 mi EChilly's Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair
59.1 mi EBig Rig Shop Inc
63.3 mi ESabil & Sons Inc
65.3 mi SWGlenn's Truck Services Inc
71.4 mi SFleetPride Service Center
72.4 mi WMcRae Truck & Auto
72.6 mi W
Lunenburg at a glance
Lunenburg, Vermont.
13 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Lunenburg, VT, 4 list 24/7 service and 5 come to the truck.
Closest: MacKay Towing & Recovery in Lunenburg, about 0.0 miles away.
By service: 5 mobile repair, 4 towing, 3 repair shop, 1 truck stop, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Lunenburg. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Lunenburg.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Lunenburg.
- MacKay Towing & Recovery in Lunenburg, VT 24/7
about 0 min by road, -0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Advantage Truck Group - Lancaster in Lancaster, NH
about 8 min by road, 5.2 road mi (4.6 mi NE straight line) - Vermont Truck & Trailer Repair LLC in Lancaster, NH 24/7
about 11 min by road, 6.1 road mi (4.9 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Lunenburg. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Lunenburg: US 2 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-93 Exit 42 13 mi SW
- I-93 Exit 41 13 mi SW
- I-93 Exit 44 14 mi SW
- I-93 Exit 39 15 mi S
- I-93 Exit 1 15 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-93, I-91.
Truck stops near Lunenburg
- P&H Truck Shop 30 mi SW
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale (9 mi S); Truck scale (24 mi E).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Vermont.
Truck rules on interstates in Vermont
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Vermont highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Lunenburg can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Lunenburg
- Mobile Truck Repair in Lunenburg 5
- Truck Repair Shops in Lunenburg 3
- Semi Truck Repair in Lunenburg 8
- Truck Tire Repair in Lunenburg 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Lunenburg 5
- Heavy Duty Towing in Lunenburg 4
- Truck Stops in Lunenburg 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Lunenburg 2
- Truck Towing in Lunenburg 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Lunenburg 6
Nearby towns
- Gilman, VT 4 mi SW
- Lancaster, NH 5 mi NE
- Whitefield, NH 7 mi S
- Concord, VT 11 mi W
- Groveton, NH 12 mi NE
- Littleton, NH 13 mi SW
Questions about Lunenburg
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Lunenburg, VT?
MacKay Towing & Recovery in Lunenburg, VT is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Lunenburg. 13 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Lunenburg, VT?
4 of the 13 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Lunenburg, VT?
5 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Lunenburg?
The closest exits in the data are I-93 Exit 42 (13 miles), I-93 Exit 41 (13 miles), I-93 Exit 44 (14 miles).