Truck Repair in Hansville, WA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum 22.5 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- Flying Wrench Services4.5 mi S
- Cummins Sales and Service17.7 mi E
- Plan B Truck Repair18.3 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Hansville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 37 miles.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
22.5 mi S - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Flying Wrench Services
4.5 mi SCummins Sales and Service
17.7 mi EPlan B Truck Repair
18.3 mi EExpress Mobile Service
14.9 mi SE- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
RWC Group
19.1 mi EBig Rigs Service LLC
20.2 mi NEMore providers
Donna's Travel Plaza Inc
22.0 mi NEDobbs Peterbilt - Marysville
23.8 mi NEAll Night Truck N' Trailer
25.2 mi SEPurcell Tire & Service Center #242
26.3 mi EEvergreen Collision Center
26.8 mi NWRWC Group
32.5 mi SEElite Truck & Trailer Repair
33.5 mi SEPurcell Tire & Service Center #240
34.7 mi SEFreightliner Northwest
35.0 mi NPM Truck Services Inc
35.3 mi SN C Power Systems
35.7 mi SERWC Group
35.7 mi NPape Kenworth - SeaTac
36.2 mi SDepot Connect International
36.4 mi SETri County Fleet Service
37.4 mi N
Hansville at a glance
Hansville, Washington is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
10 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Hansville, WA, 4 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Flying Wrench Services in Kingston, about 4.5 miles away.
By service: 5 repair shop, 3 mobile repair, 1 truck stop, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Hansville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Hansville.
Road time to the closest providers
1 of the 3 closest has a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Hansville.
- Flying Wrench Services in Kingston, WA
about 14 min by road, 6.1 road mi (4.5 mi S straight line) - Cummins Sales and Service in Everett, WA
about 2 h 48 min by road, 123 road mi (17.7 mi E straight line) - Plan B Truck Repair in Everett, WA 24/7
about 2 h 49 min by road, 124 road mi (18.3 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Hansville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-5 Exit 179 14 mi SE
- I-5 Exit 181A 14 mi SE
- I-5 Exit 177 15 mi SE
- I-5 Exit 178 15 mi SE
- I-5 Exit 183 15 mi E
Interstates within 25 miles: I-5, I-90.
Truck stops near Hansville
- Donna's Travel Plaza Inc 22 mi NE
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Scale House on I-5 (14 mi SE); Silver Lake Weigh Station (17 mi E); State Police Truck Weigh Station (37 mi W).
Truck scales: Truck scale (14 mi E); Truck scale on I-5 (17 mi E); Truck scale (20 mi SE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Washington.
Truck rules on interstates in Washington
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Washington highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Hansville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Port Gamble Tribal Community, WA 4 mi S
- Kingston, WA 4 mi S
- Port Ludlow, WA 6 mi W
- Lofall, WA 8 mi SW
- Freeland, WA 8 mi N
- Marrowstone, WA 10 mi NW
Questions about Hansville
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Hansville, WA?
Flying Wrench Services in Kingston, WA is the closest listing in this directory, about 4.5 miles from the center of Hansville. 10 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Hansville, WA?
4 of the 10 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Hansville, WA?
3 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Hansville?
The closest exits in the data are I-5 Exit 179 (14 miles), I-5 Exit 181A (14 miles), I-5 Exit 181B (15 miles).