Semi Truck Repair in Ritzville, WA - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Truck Care #5140.0 mi · 24/7
- Dobbs Peterbilt - Moses Lake40.7 mi W
- Agri-Fix Towing & Tractor Repair41.2 mi W · Comes to you
- Bee-Line Frame & Axle42.5 mi W · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Ritzville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 62 miles.
Love's Truck Care #514
0.0 miDobbs Peterbilt - Moses Lake
40.7 mi WAgri-Fix Towing & Tractor Repair
41.2 mi WBee-Line Frame & Axle
42.5 mi WCummins Sales and Service
49.5 mi NEMore providers
Speedco #948
49.8 mi NETA Truck Service #339
50.1 mi NEPeak Thermo King - Spokane
50.4 mi NEV&D Express LLC
52.9 mi NETotal Truck Shop
53.8 mi NENimri Truck Repair Inc
60.6 mi NEB & B Truck Services Inc
61.6 mi NE
Ritzville at a glance
Ritzville, Washington: Census population estimate 1,711 (Vintage 2023).
6 semi truck repair providers are within 50 miles of Ritzville, WA, 2 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Truck Care #514 in Ritzville, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Ritzville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Ritzville.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Ritzville.
- Love's Truck Care #514 in Ritzville, WA 24/7
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Dobbs Peterbilt - Moses Lake in Moses Lake, WA
about 48 min by road, 42 road mi (40.7 mi W straight line) - Agri-Fix Towing & Tractor Repair in Moses Lake, WA
about 1 h 02 min by road, 50 road mi (41.2 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Ritzville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Ritzville
Within 50 miles, 3 listings are repair shops and 3 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Love's Truck Care #514 in Ritzville, WA 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest shop
- Dobbs Peterbilt - Moses Lake in Moses Lake, WA 40.7 mi W, about 48 min by road, 42 road mi nearest mobile service
Repair work named by listings near Ritzville
- Tires 2
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Shop hours in the data
- 2 list 24/7 service.
- 4 post weekly hours: 0 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Ritzville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Ritzville
- All truck services in Ritzville
- Mobile Truck Repair in Ritzville 3
- Truck Repair Shops in Ritzville 3
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Ritzville 2
- Heavy Duty Towing in Ritzville 1
- Truck Stops in Ritzville 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Ritzville 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Ritzville 1
- Truck Towing in Ritzville 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Ritzville 2
Nearby towns
- Lind, WA 15 mi SW
- Odessa, WA 21 mi NW
- Lamont, WA 22 mi E
- Sprague, WA 23 mi NE
- Washtucna, WA 25 mi S
- Harrington, WA 26 mi N
Questions about Ritzville
Who repairs semi trucks near Ritzville, WA?
Love's Truck Care #514 in Ritzville, WA is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Ritzville. 6 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Ritzville, WA?
2 of the 6 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Ritzville, WA?
2 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Ritzville?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 221 (0 miles), I-90 Exit 220 (0 miles), I-90 Exit 226 (5 miles).
What repairs do truck shops near Ritzville, WA list?
Listings in range most often name tires (2).