Semi Truck Repair in Tukwila, WA - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- N C Power Systems0.0 mi
- Depot Connect International1.1 mi E
- Elite Truck & Trailer Repair2.3 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- PM Truck Services Inc2.4 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Tukwila, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
4.1 mi SE- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
N C Power Systems
0.0 miDepot Connect International
1.1 mi EElite Truck & Trailer Repair
2.3 mi NWPM Truck Services Inc
2.4 mi WPape Kenworth - SeaTac
2.8 mi SWMore providers
RWC Group
3.2 mi NExpress Mobile Service
3.5 mi NE- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
HC Truck Repairs
4.8 mi SBLT Truck & Trailer Repair LLC
5.0 mi SThe Truck Shop
8.3 mi SCatalyst Powertrain Transmission & Engine Repair
9.2 mi SAll Night Truck N' Trailer
10.5 mi NWWest Coast Truck Repair
12.1 mi S
Tukwila at a glance
Tukwila, Washington: Census population estimate 21,135 (Vintage 2023).
31 semi truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Tukwila, WA, 6 list 24/7 service and 9 come to the truck.
Closest: N C Power Systems in Tukwila, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Tukwila. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Tukwila.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Tukwila.
- N C Power Systems in Tukwila, WA
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Depot Connect International in Kent, WA
about 4 min by road, 1.5 road mi (1.1 mi E straight line) - Elite Truck & Trailer Repair in Seatac, WA 24/7
about 7 min by road, 3.3 road mi (2.3 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Tukwila. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Tukwila
Within 30 miles, 18 listings are repair shops and 13 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- N C Power Systems in Tukwila, WA 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest shop
- Purcell Tire & Service Center #240 in Renton, WA 2.0 mi NE, about 6 min by road, 2.8 road mi nearest mobile service
Repair work named by listings near Tukwila
- Engine and diagnostics 2
- Tires 2
- Brakes 1
- Electrical 1
- Preventive maintenance 1
- Transmission and clutch 1
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Shop hours in the data
- 6 list 24/7 service.
- 24 post weekly hours: 9 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 2 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 5 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 1 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Tukwila can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Tukwila
- All truck services in Tukwila
- Mobile Truck Repair in Tukwila 13
- Truck Repair Shops in Tukwila 18
- Truck Tire Repair in Tukwila 4
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Tukwila 16
- Heavy Duty Towing in Tukwila 2
- Trailer Repair in Tukwila 1
- Truck Stops in Tukwila 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Tukwila 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Tukwila 12
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Tukwila 15
Nearby towns
- Renton, WA 2 mi NE
- Seatac, WA 2 mi W
- Kent, WA 3 mi S
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA 4 mi N
- Normandy Park, WA 5 mi W
- Fairwood, WA 5 mi E
Questions about Tukwila
Who repairs semi trucks near Tukwila, WA?
N C Power Systems in Tukwila, WA is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Tukwila. 31 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Tukwila, WA?
6 of the 31 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Tukwila, WA?
9 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Tukwila?
The closest exits in the data are I-5 Exit 153 (1 miles), I-5 Exit 154A-B (1 miles), I-5 Exit 152 (1 miles).
What repairs do truck shops near Tukwila, WA list?
Listings in range most often name engine and diagnostics (2), tires (2), brakes (1), electrical (1).