Truck Repair Shops in Minocqua, WI - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Roberts Repair18.3 mi SE
- Badger Truck Repair22.5 mi E
- Kriete Truck Center - Tomahawk24.8 mi S
- North End Heavy Duty37.5 mi W
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Minocqua, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 71 miles.
Roberts Repair
18.3 mi SEBadger Truck Repair
22.5 mi EKriete Truck Center - Tomahawk
24.8 mi SNorth End Heavy Duty
37.5 mi WOCD Diesel & Auto Repair LLC
45.0 mi SMore providers
Quinlan's Equipment Inc
56.7 mi SEElm Repair & Refrigeration
63.6 mi SLong Haul Fleet Services
63.8 mi SCummins Sales and Service
66.5 mi SAscendance Truck Centers
69.2 mi SWWisconsin Kenworth - Wausau
71.0 mi SAbbyland Service Plaza
71.2 mi SW
Minocqua at a glance
Minocqua, Wisconsin.
5 truck repair shops providers are within 50 miles of Minocqua, WI, 0 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Roberts Repair in Rhinelander, about 18.3 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near Minocqua. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Minocqua.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Minocqua.
- Roberts Repair in Rhinelander, WI
about 46 min by road, 27 road mi (18.3 mi SE straight line) - Badger Truck Repair in Eagle River, WI
about 53 min by road, 34 road mi (22.5 mi E straight line) - Kriete Truck Center - Tomahawk in Tomahawk, WI
about 40 min by road, 27 road mi (24.8 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Minocqua. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near Minocqua are open
- 0 list 24/7 service.
- 5 post weekly hours: 1 open on Saturday, 1 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Minocqua can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Minocqua
- All truck services in Minocqua
- Mobile Truck Repair in Minocqua 1
- Semi Truck Repair in Minocqua 6
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Minocqua 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Minocqua 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Minocqua 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Minocqua 1
Nearby towns
- Woodruff, WI 4 mi N
- Lake Tomahawk, WI 7 mi E
- Lac du Flambeau, WI 12 mi NW
- Sayner, WI 13 mi NE
- Rhinelander, WI 18 mi SE
- Boulder Junction, WI 19 mi N
Questions about Minocqua
Where is the closest truck repair shop to Minocqua, WI?
Roberts Repair in Rhinelander, WI is the closest listing in this directory, about 18.3 miles from the center of Minocqua. 5 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Minocqua, WI?
0 of the 5 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Minocqua, WI?
No listing within 50 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
Are truck repair shops near Minocqua, WI open on weekends?
1 of the 5 shops in range post Saturday hours and 1 post Sunday hours. 0 list 24/7 service.