Truck Towing in Richland Center, WI - Box Truck and Work Truck Towing Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- ASAP Repair & Towing36.2 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Bill's Towing & Auto Repair43.0 mi E · 24/7
- CL Chase 24 Hour Repair Towing & Storage44.5 mi N · 24/7
- CL Chase 24 Hour Repair Towing & Storage51.8 mi N · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Richland Center, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 89 miles.
ASAP Repair & Towing
36.2 mi NEBill's Towing & Auto Repair
43.0 mi ECL Chase 24 Hour Repair Towing & Storage
44.5 mi NCL Chase 24 Hour Repair Towing & Storage
51.8 mi NDel's Towing-Recovery & Truck Repair
62.2 mi NWMore providers
Adams Towing Service
89.3 mi NE
Richland Center at a glance
Richland Center, Wisconsin: Census population estimate 4,944 (Vintage 2023).
3 truck towing providers are within 50 miles of Richland Center, WI, 3 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: ASAP Repair & Towing in Lyndon Station, about 36.2 miles away.
This page covers light duty and medium duty truck towing, box truck and work truck towing near Richland Center. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Richland Center.
Road time to the closest truck towing providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Richland Center.
- ASAP Repair & Towing in Lyndon Station, WI 24/7
about 1 h 15 min by road, 48 road mi (36.2 mi NE straight line) - Bill's Towing & Auto Repair in Lodi, WI 24/7
about 1 h 20 min by road, 55 road mi (43.0 mi E straight line) - CL Chase 24 Hour Repair Towing & Storage in Camp Douglas, WI 24/7
about 1 h 26 min by road, 60 road mi (44.5 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Richland Center. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Towing for box trucks and work trucks near Richland Center
Heavy-duty only wreckers are left off this page. Within 50 miles, 3 towing listings remain: 0 state light duty, 0 state medium duty and 3 do not state a class. Give the dispatcher the GVWR from the door sticker so they send the right truck.
- ASAP Repair & Towing in Lyndon Station, WI 36.2 mi NE, about 1 h 15 min by road, 48 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - Bill's Towing & Auto Repair in Lodi, WI 43.0 mi E, about 1 h 20 min by road, 55 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - CL Chase 24 Hour Repair Towing & Storage in Camp Douglas, WI 44.5 mi N, about 1 h 26 min by road, 60 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - CL Chase 24 Hour Repair Towing & Storage in Tomah, WI 51.8 mi N
Towing class: class not stated
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Richland Center can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Richland Center
- All truck services in Richland Center
- Mobile Truck Repair in Richland Center 4
- Truck Repair Shops in Richland Center 12
- Semi Truck Repair in Richland Center 16
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Richland Center 7
- Heavy Duty Towing in Richland Center 7
- Reefer Repair in Richland Center 1
- Truck Stops in Richland Center 2
- Truck Washes in Richland Center 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Richland Center 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Richland Center 2
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Richland Center 8
Nearby towns
- Sextonville, WI 1 mi E
- Gotham, WI 4 mi S
- Avoca, WI 7 mi S
- Lone Rock, WI 9 mi SE
- Muscoda, WI 9 mi SW
- Plain, WI 13 mi E
Questions about Richland Center
Who tows box trucks and work trucks near Richland Center, WI?
ASAP Repair & Towing in Lyndon Station, WI is the closest listing in this directory, about 36.2 miles from the center of Richland Center. 3 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Richland Center, WI?
3 of the 3 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Richland Center, WI?
1 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Richland Center?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 89 (33 miles), I-90 Exit 92 (33 miles), I-90 Exit 87 (35 miles).
Do I need a heavy wrecker for a box truck near Richland Center, WI?
It depends on the weight. Read the GVWR on the door sticker and tell the tow company. 0 listings in range state light or medium duty towing and 3 do not state a class.