Truck Repair in Clendenin, WV - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Cams Service Center19.0 mi SW · 24/7
- Bob Sumerel Tire19.7 mi W · Comes to you
- Exxon20.3 mi SW · 24/7
- Western Branch Diesel20.5 mi SW · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Clendenin, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 49 miles.
Cams Service Center
19.0 mi SWBob Sumerel Tire
19.7 mi WExxon
20.3 mi SWWestern Branch Diesel
20.5 mi SWVehicle Maintenance Services
21.9 mi SWMore providers
Cummins Sales and Service
24.4 mi WLove's Truck Care #378
26.2 mi NWTA Truck Service #149
31.7 mi WAMF Enterprises Inc
33.2 mi SEMartin's Peterbilt
36.1 mi WSam Watson Repair Service LLC
36.4 mi EDependable Truck and Equipment Repair
36.5 mi SBelt Truck Center Co Inc
38.5 mi NWA1 Truck & Trailer Service Center
40.3 mi NWGil's Towing
42.8 mi EMobil Mechanx
45.9 mi SGlen's Towing & Road Service
47.2 mi SRiverbend Service Center
47.2 mi WR&R Road Side Service LLC
48.8 mi EPifer's Service Center
49.5 mi N
Clendenin at a glance
Clendenin, West Virginia: Census population estimate 862 (Vintage 2023).
7 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Clendenin, WV, 3 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: Cams Service Center in Charleston, about 19.0 miles away.
By service: 2 mobile repair, 2 repair shop, 1 tire service, 1 truck stop, 1 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Clendenin. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Clendenin.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Clendenin.
- Cams Service Center in Charleston, WV 24/7
about 37 min by road, 28 road mi (19.0 mi SW straight line) - Bob Sumerel Tire in Charleston, WV
about 38 min by road, 29 road mi (19.7 mi W straight line) - Exxon in Marmet, WV 24/7
about 47 min by road, 37 road mi (20.3 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Clendenin. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Clendenin: US 119 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-79 Exit 19 2 mi N
- I-79 Exit 25 7 mi NE
- I-79 Exit 9 8 mi W
- I-79 Exit 5 12 mi SW
- I-79 Exit 34 13 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-79, I-77, I-64.
Truck stops near Clendenin
- Exxon 20 mi SW
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #559 at Pilot Travel Center (26 mi W); CAT Scale #1272 at Love's Travel Stop (26 mi NW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in West Virginia.
Truck rules on interstates in West Virginia
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a West Virginia highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Clendenin can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Elkview, WV 8 mi SW
- Pinch, WV 9 mi SW
- Big Chimney, WV 11 mi SW
- Coal Fork, WV 14 mi SW
- Clay, WV 15 mi E
- Sissonville, WV 15 mi W
Questions about Clendenin
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Clendenin, WV?
Cams Service Center in Charleston, WV is the closest listing in this directory, about 19.0 miles from the center of Clendenin. 7 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Clendenin, WV?
3 of the 7 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Clendenin, WV?
2 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Clendenin?
The closest exits in the data are I-79 Exit 19 (2 miles), I-79 Exit 25 (7 miles), I-79 Exit 9 (8 miles).