Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Logan, WV - Broke Down? The Closest Road Service
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Gaylock's Wrecker Services0.0 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Ken's Towing & Services36.9 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Worldwide Equipment38.3 mi NW · Comes to you
- Western Branch Diesel39.3 mi NE · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Logan, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 45 miles.
Gaylock's Wrecker Services
0.0 miKen's Towing & Services
36.9 mi SWWorldwide Equipment
38.3 mi NWWestern Branch Diesel
39.3 mi NEBob Sumerel Tire
40.4 mi NEMore providers
Cams Service Center
40.6 mi NETA Truck Service #149
42.0 mi NMobil Mechanx
43.4 mi EBrooks Big Rig Mobile Repair
44.0 mi EAffordable Trailer & Truck Repair
44.2 mi ECPA Truck & Trailer Services
44.8 mi EGlen's Towing & Road Service
44.9 mi E
Logan at a glance
Logan, West Virginia: Census population estimate 1,337 (Vintage 2023).
1 semi truck breakdown help providers are within 30 miles of Logan, WV, 1 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: Gaylock's Wrecker Services in Logan, about 0.0 miles away.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers semi broke down, truck breakdown help, emergency road service and roadside assistance for trucks near Logan. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Logan.
Road time to the closest semi truck breakdown help providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Logan.
- Gaylock's Wrecker Services in Logan, WV 24/7
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Ken's Towing & Services in Pikeville, KY 24/7
about 1 h 07 min by road, 56 road mi (36.9 mi SW straight line) - Worldwide Equipment in Louisa, KY
about 1 h 29 min by road, 66 road mi (38.3 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Logan. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
First calls if you are broken down near Logan
The nearest listing of each kind that can help on the road, from the data.
- Gaylock's Wrecker Services in Logan, WV 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi 24/7 mobile repair
- KNT Tire Services in Camp Creek, WV 53.9 mi SE, about 2 h 20 min by road, 99 road mi 24/7 tire service
- Gaylock's Wrecker Services in Logan, WV 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi 24/7 towing
- Exxon in Marmet, WV 36.4 mi NE, about 1 h 18 min by road, 53 road mi Truck stop to wait at
Have this ready when you call
- Where the truck is: highway, direction of travel, nearest exit or mile marker, or the GPS pin.
- Truck and trailer: make, model, year and unit number, and whether the trailer is loaded or empty.
- What happened: warning lights, codes, the tire position, or what the driver saw and heard.
- How the job is paid: fleet account, comcheck, card, and who authorizes the work.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Logan: US 119 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-64 Exit 89 36 mi NE
- I-64 Exit 85 36 mi NE
- I-64 Exit 79 37 mi NE
- I-64 Exit 66 37 mi E
- I-64 Exit 53 38 mi N
Truck stops near Logan
- Exxon 36 mi NE
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Logan can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Logan
- All truck services in Logan
- Mobile Truck Repair in Logan 1
- Semi Truck Repair in Logan 1
- Heavy Duty Towing in Logan 1
- Truck Towing in Logan 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Logan 1
Nearby towns
- Delbarton, WV 14 mi SW
- Greenview, WV 14 mi NE
- Harts, WV 15 mi NW
- Red Jacket, WV 15 mi SW
- Chattaroy, WV 18 mi SW
- Van, WV 18 mi NE
Questions about Logan
My semi broke down near Logan, WV. Who can come out?
Gaylock's Wrecker Services in Logan, WV is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Logan. 1 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Logan, WV?
1 of the 1 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Logan, WV?
1 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Logan?
The closest exits in the data are I-64 Exit 89 (36 miles), I-64 Exit 85 (36 miles), I-64 Exit 79 (37 miles).