Truck Repair in Brandon, FL - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #4810.0 mi · 24/7
- Rockwell Fleet Solutions0.0 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Certified Fleet Services5.0 mi W · Comes to you
- Garcia Brothers Diesel Repair Corp5.3 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Brandon, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #481
0.0 miRockwell Fleet Solutions
0.0 miCertified Fleet Services
5.0 mi WGarcia Brothers Diesel Repair Corp
5.3 mi NWAnderson Brothers Towing and Heavy Hauling
5.5 mi SWMore providers
Rush Truck Center
6.4 mi NFleetPride
7.6 mi NWFlying J Travel Center
7.8 mi NTA Express Travel Center
7.8 mi NBilal Towing
8.0 mi NWExpress Mobile Service
10.7 mi NW- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
FSR Fleet Services LLC
11.6 mi NWRoadside Diesel Repair
12.6 mi NWFleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair of Tampa
13.4 mi NWSpeedco Truck Lube and Tires #8029
17.5 mi NWNationwide Haul Truck & Trailer Repair
19.2 mi NETA
19.4 mi WA-1 Diesel Repair Inc
21.3 mi NECITGO Truck Stop
23.2 mi WRush Truck Center
24.8 mi NEPrecision Fleet Service
27.1 mi E
Brandon at a glance
Brandon, Florida.
25 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Brandon, FL, 18 list 24/7 service and 11 come to the truck.
Closest: Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #481 in Brandon, about 0.0 miles away.
By service: 10 mobile repair, 7 repair shop, 4 truck stop, 2 towing, 1 tire service, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Brandon. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Brandon.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Brandon.
- Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #481 in Brandon, FL 24/7
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Rockwell Fleet Solutions in Brandon, FL 24/7
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Certified Fleet Services in Tampa, FL
about 11 min by road, 5.9 road mi (5.0 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Brandon. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Brandon: I-75, US 301 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-75 Exit 254 2 mi NW
- I-75 Exit 256 2 mi N
- I-75 Exit 257 3 mi N
- I-75 Exit 250 4 mi SW
- I-75 Exit 260 6 mi N
Interstates within 25 miles: I-75, I-4.
Truck stops near Brandon
- Flying J Travel Center 8 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - TA Express Travel Center 8 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - CITGO Truck Stop 23 mi W
Amenities not listed - Flying J Travel Center 30 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: McKay Bay Scale House Waste Disposal (7 mi NW); Hopewell Weigh Station (13 mi E); Scale House (30 mi S).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #3343 at RaceTrac (7 mi N); CAT Scale #843 at TA (8 mi N); Truck scale on I-4 (9 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Florida.
Truck rules on interstates in Florida
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Florida highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Brandon can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Brandon
- Mobile Truck Repair in Brandon 10
- Truck Repair Shops in Brandon 7
- Semi Truck Repair in Brandon 17
- Truck Tire Repair in Brandon 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Brandon 13
- Heavy Duty Towing in Brandon 2
- Truck Stops in Brandon 4
- Truck Washes in Brandon 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Brandon 4
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Brandon 7
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Brandon 12
Nearby towns
- Progress Village, FL 3 mi W
- Bloomingdale, FL 4 mi E
- Palm River-Clair Mel, FL 4 mi NW
- Riverview, FL 5 mi S
- Gibsonton, FL 6 mi SW
- Valrico, FL 6 mi E
Questions about Brandon
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Brandon, FL?
Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #481 in Brandon, FL is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Brandon. 25 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Brandon, FL?
18 of the 25 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Brandon, FL?
11 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Brandon?
The closest exits in the data are I-75 Exit 254 (2 miles), I-75 Exit 256 (2 miles), I-75 Exit 257 (3 miles).