Heavy Duty Towing in Pinellas Park, FL - Semi and Big Rig Towing and Recovery Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Bilal Towing19.8 mi NE · 24/7
- Anderson Brothers Towing and Heavy Hauling20.3 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Marathon Towing & Heavy Transport, LLC27.9 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Fleet Masters Towing & Recovery30.9 mi SE · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Pinellas Park, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 94 miles.
Bilal Towing
19.8 mi NEAnderson Brothers Towing and Heavy Hauling
20.3 mi EMarathon Towing & Heavy Transport, LLC
27.9 mi SEFleet Masters Towing & Recovery
30.9 mi SEFleet Masters Towing & Recovery
94.2 mi N
Pinellas Park at a glance
Pinellas Park, Florida: Census population estimate 53,456 (Vintage 2023).
3 heavy duty towing providers are within 30 miles of Pinellas Park, FL, 3 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: Bilal Towing in Tampa, about 19.8 miles away.
This page covers heavy towing, semi towing, big rig towing, wrecker and recovery service near Pinellas Park. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Pinellas Park.
Road time to the closest heavy duty towing providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Pinellas Park.
- Bilal Towing in Tampa, FL 24/7
about 35 min by road, 23 road mi (19.8 mi NE straight line) - Anderson Brothers Towing and Heavy Hauling in Gibsonton, FL 24/7
about 46 min by road, 32 road mi (20.3 mi E straight line) - Marathon Towing & Heavy Transport, LLC in Bradenton, FL 24/7
about 50 min by road, 35 road mi (27.9 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Pinellas Park. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Towing classes near Pinellas Park
Within 30 miles, 3 towing listings: 3 state heavy-duty towing, 0 medium and 0 light. 3 list 24/7 service. A loaded tractor-trailer needs a heavy-duty wrecker or rotator, so ask for the class before dispatch.
- Bilal Towing in Tampa, FL 19.8 mi NE, about 35 min by road, 23 road mi heavy-duty
- Anderson Brothers Towing and Heavy Hauling in Gibsonton, FL 20.3 mi E, about 46 min by road, 32 road mi heavy-duty
- Marathon Towing & Heavy Transport, LLC in Bradenton, FL 27.9 mi SE, about 50 min by road, 35 road mi heavy-duty
Highways and nearest exits
- I-4 Exit 1 19 mi NE
- I-4 Exit 2 19 mi NE
- I-4 Exit 3 20 mi E
- I-4 Exit 5 21 mi NE
- I-75 Exit 229 22 mi SE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-4, I-75.
Truck rules on interstates in Florida
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Florida highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Pinellas Park can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Pinellas Park
- All truck services in Pinellas Park
- Mobile Truck Repair in Pinellas Park 7
- Truck Repair Shops in Pinellas Park 5
- Semi Truck Repair in Pinellas Park 12
- Truck Tire Repair in Pinellas Park 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Pinellas Park 11
Nearby towns
- Bardmoor, FL 3 mi W
- Kenneth City, FL 3 mi S
- Lealman, FL 3 mi SE
- West Lealman, FL 3 mi SW
- South Highpoint, FL 4 mi N
- Feather Sound, FL 4 mi N
Questions about Pinellas Park
Who tows semi trucks near Pinellas Park, FL?
Bilal Towing in Tampa, FL is the closest listing in this directory, about 19.8 miles from the center of Pinellas Park. 3 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Pinellas Park, FL?
3 of the 3 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Pinellas Park, FL?
2 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Pinellas Park?
The closest exits in the data are I-4 Exit 1 (19 miles), I-4 Exit 2 (19 miles), I-4 Exit 3 (20 miles).