Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Pinellas Park, FL - Broke Down? The Closest Road Service
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Apollo Breakdown9.3 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Fleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair of Tampa14.4 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Certified Fleet Services18.9 mi E · Comes to you
- Garcia Brothers Diesel Repair Corp19.5 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Pinellas Park, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 31 miles.
Apollo Breakdown
9.3 mi NWFleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair of Tampa
14.4 mi NEFSR Fleet Services LLC
18.9 mi NEExpress Mobile Service
9.2 mi NW- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
Certified Fleet Services
18.9 mi EGarcia Brothers Diesel Repair Corp
19.5 mi EMore providers
Bilal Towing
19.8 mi NEAnderson Brothers Towing and Heavy Hauling
20.3 mi ERoadside Diesel Repair
21.5 mi NERockwell Fleet Solutions
23.8 mi ESpeedco Truck Lube and Tires #8029
24.2 mi NEMarathon Towing & Heavy Transport, LLC
27.9 mi SEWalom LLC
30.9 mi SE
Pinellas Park at a glance
Pinellas Park, Florida: Census population estimate 53,456 (Vintage 2023).
11 semi truck breakdown help providers are within 30 miles of Pinellas Park, FL, 10 list 24/7 service and 9 come to the truck.
Closest: Apollo Breakdown in Clearwater, about 9.3 miles away.
This page covers semi broke down, truck breakdown help, emergency road service and roadside assistance for trucks near Pinellas Park. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Pinellas Park.
Road time to the closest semi truck breakdown help providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Pinellas Park.
- Apollo Breakdown in Clearwater, FL 24/7
about 23 min by road, 13 road mi (9.3 mi NW straight line) - Fleet Masters Truck & Trailer Repair of Tampa in Tampa, FL 24/7
about 30 min by road, 19 road mi (14.4 mi NE straight line) - FSR Fleet Services LLC in Tampa, FL 24/7
about 34 min by road, 23 road mi (18.9 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Pinellas Park. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
First calls if you are broken down near Pinellas Park
The nearest listing of each kind that can help on the road, from the data.
- Apollo Breakdown in Clearwater, FL 9.3 mi NW, about 23 min by road, 13 road mi 24/7 mobile repair
- Speedco Truck Lube and Tires #8029 in Lutz, FL 24.2 mi NE, about 47 min by road, 32 road mi 24/7 tire service
- Bilal Towing in Tampa, FL 19.8 mi NE, about 35 min by road, 23 road mi 24/7 towing
- CITGO Truck Stop in Clearwater, FL 0.9 mi NE, about 4 min by road, 1.5 road mi Truck stop to wait at
Have this ready when you call
- Where the truck is: highway, direction of travel, nearest exit or mile marker, or the GPS pin.
- Truck and trailer: make, model, year and unit number, and whether the trailer is loaded or empty.
- What happened: warning lights, codes, the tire position, or what the driver saw and heard.
- How the job is paid: fleet account, comcheck, card, and who authorizes the work.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-4 Exit 1 19 mi NE
- I-4 Exit 2 19 mi NE
- I-4 Exit 3 20 mi E
- I-4 Exit 5 21 mi NE
- I-75 Exit 229 22 mi SE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-4, I-75.
Truck stops near Pinellas Park
- CITGO Truck Stop 1 mi NE
Amenities not listed - Flying J Travel Center 27 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - TA Express Travel Center 27 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - Flying J Travel Center 40 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Pinellas Park can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Pinellas Park
- All truck services in Pinellas Park
- Mobile Truck Repair in Pinellas Park 7
- Truck Repair Shops in Pinellas Park 5
- Semi Truck Repair in Pinellas Park 12
- Truck Tire Repair in Pinellas Park 1
- Heavy Duty Towing in Pinellas Park 3
Nearby towns
- Bardmoor, FL 3 mi W
- Kenneth City, FL 3 mi S
- Lealman, FL 3 mi SE
- West Lealman, FL 3 mi SW
- South Highpoint, FL 4 mi N
- Feather Sound, FL 4 mi N
Questions about Pinellas Park
My semi broke down near Pinellas Park, FL. Who can come out?
Apollo Breakdown in Clearwater, FL is the closest listing in this directory, about 9.3 miles from the center of Pinellas Park. 11 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Pinellas Park, FL?
10 of the 11 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Pinellas Park, FL?
9 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Pinellas Park?
The closest exits in the data are I-4 Exit 1 (19 miles), I-4 Exit 2 (19 miles), I-4 Exit 3 (20 miles).