Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Central City, KY - Broke Down? The Closest Road Service
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum 51.0 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- Halcombs Diesel0.0 mi · Comes to you
- Kelly's Towing & Environmental11.2 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Sparky's Truck & AG Repair23.3 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Central City, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
51.0 mi SE - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Halcombs Diesel
0.0 miKelly's Towing & Environmental
11.2 mi SWSparky's Truck & AG Repair
23.3 mi EOhio County Truck & Trailer Repair LLC
24.1 mi EPurcell Tire & Service Center #011
32.3 mi NMore providers
Tatum's Auto Repair & Towing
32.7 mi SComplete Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair
33.0 mi EDennie's Truck & Trailer Repair
33.0 mi NTally's Towing & Recovery
33.1 mi NGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Center
33.5 mi NPurcell Tire & Service Center #039
37.7 mi WShoemake Truck Repair
37.8 mi SE
Central City at a glance
Central City, Kentucky: Census population estimate 5,800 (Vintage 2023).
24 semi truck breakdown help providers are within 50 miles of Central City, KY, 14 list 24/7 service and 24 come to the truck.
Closest: Halcombs Diesel in Central City, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi broke down, truck breakdown help, emergency road service and roadside assistance for trucks near Central City. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Central City.
Road time to the closest semi truck breakdown help providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Central City.
- Halcombs Diesel in Central City, KY
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Kelly's Towing & Environmental in Nortonville, KY 24/7
about 31 min by road, 19 road mi (11.2 mi SW straight line) - Sparky's Truck & AG Repair in Beaver Dam, KY 24/7
about 36 min by road, 27 road mi (23.3 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Central City. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
First calls if you are broken down near Central City
The nearest listing of each kind that can help on the road, from the data.
- Kelly's Towing & Environmental in Nortonville, KY 11.2 mi SW, about 31 min by road, 19 road mi 24/7 mobile repair
- K-n-A Mobile Truck & Tire Repair in Salem, KY 54.1 mi W, about 1 h 40 min by road, 79 road mi 24/7 tire service
- Kelly's Towing & Environmental in Nortonville, KY 11.2 mi SW, about 31 min by road, 19 road mi 24/7 towing
- Love's Travel Stop in Hanson, KY 13.8 mi NW, about 34 min by road, 21 road mi Truck stop to wait at
Have this ready when you call
- Where the truck is: highway, direction of travel, nearest exit or mile marker, or the GPS pin.
- Truck and trailer: make, model, year and unit number, and whether the trailer is loaded or empty.
- What happened: warning lights, codes, the tire position, or what the driver saw and heard.
- How the job is paid: fleet account, comcheck, card, and who authorizes the work.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-69 Exit 111 11 mi W
- I-69 Exit 108 11 mi W
- I-69 Exit 106B-A 12 mi SW
- I-69 Exit 114 12 mi W
- I-69 Exit 116 13 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-69.
Truck stops near Central City
- Love's Travel Stop 14 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Central City can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Central City
- All truck services in Central City
- Mobile Truck Repair in Central City 15
- Truck Repair Shops in Central City 8
- Semi Truck Repair in Central City 23
- Truck Tire Repair in Central City 6
- Heavy Duty Towing in Central City 5
- DOT Inspection in Central City 1
- Truck Stops in Central City 3
- Truck Washes in Central City 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Central City 5
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Central City 6
- Truck Towing in Central City 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Central City 24
Nearby towns
- Bremen, KY 4 mi NE
- South Carrollton, KY 7 mi E
- Sacramento, KY 7 mi N
- Powderly, KY 8 mi SE
- Greenville, KY 8 mi SE
- Cleaton, KY 10 mi SE
Questions about Central City
My semi broke down near Central City, KY. Who can come out?
Halcombs Diesel in Central City, KY is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Central City. 24 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Central City, KY?
14 of the 24 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Central City, KY?
24 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Central City?
The closest exits in the data are I-69 Exit 111 (11 miles), I-69 Exit 108 (11 miles), I-69 Exit 106B-A (12 miles).