Mobile Truck Repair in Cambridge, MA - Road Service That Comes to Your Truck
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Fast Mobile Truck Repair3.4 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Richie's Automotive Repair Center5.6 mi W
- Murray's Towing & Equipment Service7.6 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Pact Fleet Service15.3 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Cambridge, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Fast Mobile Truck Repair
3.4 mi ERichie's Automotive Repair Center
5.6 mi WMurray's Towing & Equipment Service
7.6 mi NPact Fleet Service
15.3 mi NChris' Service Center Inc
19.1 mi SWMore providers
Lowell Fleet Maintenance
20.3 mi NW495 Truck Center
21.9 mi WKenworth Northeast
22.5 mi SThumbs Up Roadside Assistance
22.9 mi NBrown Brothers Road Service
27.2 mi SWInterstate Truck & Trailer
29.8 mi ND R Fleet Services
30.0 mi S
Cambridge at a glance
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Census population estimate 118,214 (Vintage 2023).
12 mobile truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Cambridge, MA, 5 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Fast Mobile Truck Repair in Boston, about 3.4 miles away.
This page covers mobile truck repair, mobile diesel mechanics and road service trucks near Cambridge. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Cambridge.
Road time to the closest mobile truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Cambridge.
- Fast Mobile Truck Repair in Boston, MA 24/7
about 13 min by road, 4.0 road mi (3.4 mi E straight line) - Richie's Automotive Repair Center in Waltham, MA
about 14 min by road, 6.5 road mi (5.6 mi W straight line) - Murray's Towing & Equipment Service in Woburn, MA 24/7
about 18 min by road, 8.6 road mi (7.6 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Cambridge. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Mobile mechanics closest to Cambridge
5 of the 12 mobile listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. A mobile mechanic drives to the truck, so the distance below is roughly how far the service truck travels.
- S&M Transportation Inc in Boston, MA 3.1 mi SE, about 12 min by road, 5.0 road mi 24/7
- Fast Mobile Truck Repair in Boston, MA 3.4 mi E, about 13 min by road, 4.0 road mi 24/7
- Richie's Automotive Repair Center in Waltham, MA 5.6 mi W, about 14 min by road, 6.5 road mi
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Cambridge: I-90, US 3 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-90 Exit 131 1 mi S
- I-93 Exit 20 2 mi E
- I-93 Exit 21 2 mi NE
- I-93 Exit 22 2 mi N
- I-93 Exit 18 3 mi E
Interstates within 25 miles: I-90, I-93, I-95.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Cambridge can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Cambridge
- All truck services in Cambridge
- Truck Repair Shops in Cambridge 11
- Semi Truck Repair in Cambridge 23
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Cambridge 9
- Heavy Duty Towing in Cambridge 4
Nearby towns
- Somerville, MA 2 mi E
- Watertown Town, MA 3 mi W
- Boston, MA 3 mi E
- Medford, MA 3 mi N
- Belmont, MA 3 mi NW
- Arlington, MA 4 mi NW
Questions about Cambridge
Is there mobile truck repair that comes to me near Cambridge, MA?
Fast Mobile Truck Repair in Boston, MA is the closest listing in this directory, about 3.4 miles from the center of Cambridge. 12 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Cambridge, MA?
5 of the 12 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Cambridge, MA?
8 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Cambridge?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 131 (1 miles), I-93 Exit 20 (2 miles), I-93 Exit 21 (2 miles).