Truck Repair Shops in Windom, MN - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Olsen Diesel Inc26.8 mi E
- Maloney Enterprises35.8 mi E · 24/7
- Jenniges Gas & Diesel36.7 mi N
- North Central International43.3 mi NE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Windom, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 68 miles.
Olsen Diesel Inc
26.8 mi EMaloney Enterprises
35.8 mi EJenniges Gas & Diesel
36.7 mi NNorth Central International
43.3 mi NENew Ulm Truck & Trailer
44.3 mi NEMore providers
Nuss Truck & Equipment
52.5 mi EAllstate Peterbilt of Mankato
55.9 mi NENorth Central International
56.7 mi EBartels Truck & Trailer Repair
58.6 mi NEHislop Diesel Repair LLC
60.7 mi ESheldon Power & Equipment
60.8 mi SWHubbell Truck & Ag Services
68.5 mi S
Windom at a glance
Windom, Minnesota: Census population estimate 4,797 (Vintage 2023).
5 truck repair shops providers are within 50 miles of Windom, MN, 1 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Olsen Diesel Inc in Saint James, about 26.8 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near Windom. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Windom.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Windom.
- Olsen Diesel Inc in Saint James, MN
about 33 min by road, 28 road mi (26.8 mi E straight line) - Maloney Enterprises in Madelia, MN 24/7
about 47 min by road, 40 road mi (35.8 mi E straight line) - Jenniges Gas & Diesel in Wabasso, MN
about 1 h 02 min by road, 44 road mi (36.7 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Windom. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near Windom are open
- 1 list 24/7 service.
- 3 post weekly hours: 2 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 1 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Windom can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Windom
- All truck services in Windom
- Mobile Truck Repair in Windom 4
- Semi Truck Repair in Windom 9
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Windom 4
- Heavy Duty Towing in Windom 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Windom 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Windom 1
- Truck Towing in Windom 2
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Windom 4
- 24-hour truck repair shops in Windom 1
Nearby towns
- Bingham Lake, MN 4 mi NE
- Fish Lake, MN 4 mi SE
- Wilder, MN 6 mi SW
- Mountain Lake, MN 10 mi NE
- Heron Lake, MN 12 mi SW
- Jeffers, MN 13 mi N
Questions about Windom
Where is the closest truck repair shop to Windom, MN?
Olsen Diesel Inc in Saint James, MN is the closest listing in this directory, about 26.8 miles from the center of Windom. 5 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Windom, MN?
1 of the 5 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Windom, MN?
No listing within 50 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Windom?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 73 (18 miles), I-90 Exit 80 (20 miles), I-90 Exit 57 (20 miles).
Are truck repair shops near Windom, MN open on weekends?
2 of the 5 shops in range post Saturday hours and 0 post Sunday hours. 1 list 24/7 service.