Mobile Truck Repair in Harrisonville, MO - Road Service That Comes to Your Truck
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Dan's Trailer & Truck Service26.3 mi W · Comes to you
- B&B Truck and Trailer Services28.6 mi N · Comes to you
- TA Truck Service #37029.4 mi NE · Listed as 24/7
- MHC Kenworth - Olathe29.6 mi NW · Listed as 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Harrisonville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 34 miles.
Dan's Trailer & Truck Service
26.3 mi WB&B Truck and Trailer Services
28.6 mi NTA Truck Service #370
29.4 mi NEMHC Kenworth - Olathe
29.6 mi NWTA Truck Service #052
29.7 mi NEMore providers
Nash Truck & Trailer Repair
30.4 mi NWSeven Son's Truck & Trailer Repair
30.7 mi NWUnited Truck Repair
32.7 mi NCarlyle Truck and Trailer Repair
33.9 mi EWilliams Auto and Diesel Repair
In Lees SummitKeeth's Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair LLC
In Kansas CityTruckup - Roadside Repair
In Kansas City
Harrisonville at a glance
Harrisonville, Missouri: Census population estimate 9,852 (Vintage 2023).
6 mobile truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Harrisonville, MO, 4 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Williams Auto and Diesel Repair in Lees Summit, about 19.8 miles away.
This page covers mobile truck repair, mobile diesel mechanics and road service trucks near Harrisonville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Harrisonville.
Road time to the closest mobile truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Harrisonville.
- Williams Auto and Diesel Repair in Lees Summit, MO Listed as 24/7
about 31 min by road, 20 road mi (19.8 mi N straight line) - Dan's Trailer & Truck Service in Spring Hill, KS
about 58 min by road, 41 road mi (26.3 mi W straight line) - B&B Truck and Trailer Services in Grain Valley, MO
about 57 min by road, 40 road mi (28.6 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Harrisonville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Mobile mechanics closest to Harrisonville
4 of the 6 mobile listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. A mobile mechanic drives to the truck, so the distance below is roughly how far the service truck travels.
- Williams Auto and Diesel Repair in Lees Summit, MO 19.8 mi N, about 31 min by road, 20 road mi 24/7
- Dan's Trailer & Truck Service in Spring Hill, KS 26.3 mi W, about 58 min by road, 41 road mi
- B&B Truck and Trailer Services in Grain Valley, MO 28.6 mi N, about 57 min by road, 40 road mi
Road repairs named by mobile listings near Harrisonville
- Brakes 2
- Electrical 2
- Engine and diagnostics 2
- Preventive maintenance 2
- Tires 2
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Harrisonville: I-49, US 71 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-49 Exit 157 1 mi SE
- I-49 Exit 158 1 mi N
- I-49 Exit 159 2 mi N
- I-49 Exit 160 2 mi N
- I-49 Exit 153 5 mi S
Interstates within 25 miles: I-49.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Harrisonville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Harrisonville
- All truck services in Harrisonville
- Truck Repair Shops in Harrisonville 6
- Semi Truck Repair in Harrisonville 12
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Harrisonville 6
- Truck Washes in Harrisonville 3
- Diesel Mechanic in Harrisonville 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Harrisonville 4
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Harrisonville 3
- 24-hour mobile truck repair in Harrisonville 4
Nearby towns
- East Lynne, MO 7 mi NE
- Freeman, MO 8 mi W
- Lake Annette, MO 8 mi W
- Peculiar, MO 9 mi NW
- Garden City, MO 10 mi SE
- Archie, MO 10 mi S
Questions about Harrisonville
Is there mobile truck repair that comes to me near Harrisonville, MO?
Williams Auto and Diesel Repair in Lees Summit, MO is the closest listing in this directory, about 19.8 miles from the center of Harrisonville. 6 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Harrisonville, MO?
4 of the 6 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Harrisonville, MO?
3 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Harrisonville?
The closest exits in the data are I-49 Exit 157 (1 miles), I-49 Exit 158 (1 miles), I-49 Exit 159 (2 miles).