Tractor Trailer Repair in Fultonville, NY - Big Rig and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- TA Truck Service #2090.6 mi NW · 24/7
- Frank's Heavy Duty Truck Repair5.0 mi E · Comes to you
- Adirondack Heavy Duty Towing & Road Service10.9 mi E · Comes to you
- Jimmy Green's Trailer & Truck21.5 mi SE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Fultonville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 99 miles.
TA Truck Service #209
0.6 mi NWFrank's Heavy Duty Truck Repair
5.0 mi EAdirondack Heavy Duty Towing & Road Service
10.9 mi EJimmy Green's Trailer & Truck
21.5 mi SETri County Truck & Trailer Repair
45.3 mi SEMore providers
Karrze Truck & Trailer Repair
73.8 mi SFleet Repairs
86.7 mi WTA Truck Service #207
95.5 mi SWTrailer Tech USA
96.0 mi SEVal-U Auto Heavy Duty Towing & Repairs
96.1 mi SWCatamount Truck & Trailer Repair
97.6 mi EBrockway Truck & Trailer Repair
98.7 mi SE
Fultonville at a glance
Fultonville, New York: Census population estimate 760 (Vintage 2023).
4 tractor trailer repair providers are within 30 miles of Fultonville, NY, 1 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: TA Truck Service #209 in Fultonville, about 0.6 miles away.
This page covers tractor trailer repair, big rig repair and 18 wheeler repair near Fultonville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Fultonville.
Road time to the closest tractor trailer repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Fultonville.
- TA Truck Service #209 in Fultonville, NY 24/7
about 23 min by road, 18 road mi (0.6 mi NW straight line) - Frank's Heavy Duty Truck Repair in Amsterdam, NY
about 16 min by road, 12 road mi (5.0 mi E straight line) - Adirondack Heavy Duty Towing & Road Service in Amsterdam, NY
about 20 min by road, 13 road mi (10.9 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Fultonville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Tractor and trailer work near Fultonville
Within 30 miles, 4 listings handle big rigs: 0 are trailer repair listings, 1 are shops and 3 are mobile. This page counts a shop or mobile mechanic when its listing names trailers, tractors, semis, fleets or heavy trucks.
- Brakes 1
- Electrical 1
- Tires 1
Listings that name each kind of trailer and running gear work.
Closest trailer repair listings
- Trailer Tech USA in Northampton, MA 96.0 mi SE, about 2 h 41 min by road, 134 road mi
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #3349 at Pilot Travel Center (0 mi); CAT Scale #697 at Onvo Travel Plaza (0 mi); CAT Scale #780 at TA (1 mi NW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in New York.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Fultonville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Fultonville
- All truck services in Fultonville
- Mobile Truck Repair in Fultonville 8
- Truck Repair Shops in Fultonville 5
- Semi Truck Repair in Fultonville 13
- Truck Tire Repair in Fultonville 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Fultonville 12
- Heavy Duty Towing in Fultonville 6
- Truck Towing in Fultonville 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Fultonville 10
Nearby towns
- Fonda, NY 1 mi NW
- Tribes Hill, NY 3 mi E
- Johnstown, NY 5 mi N
- Fort Johnson, NY 6 mi E
- Amsterdam, NY 8 mi E
- Gloversville, NY 10 mi N
Questions about Fultonville
Who repairs tractor trailers near Fultonville, NY?
TA Truck Service #209 in Fultonville, NY is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.6 miles from the center of Fultonville. 4 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Fultonville, NY?
1 of the 4 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Fultonville, NY?
2 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Fultonville?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 28 (0 miles), I-90 Exit 27 (8 miles), I-90 Exit 29 (11 miles).