Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Covington, OH - Broke Down? The Closest Road Service
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd12.9 mi NE · Comes to you
- Englewood Truck Towing and Recovery13.8 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Adept Roadside Assistance14.3 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Elmer's & Rose Towing16.3 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Covington, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
24.0 mi S- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd
12.9 mi NEEnglewood Truck Towing and Recovery
13.8 mi SWAdept Roadside Assistance
14.3 mi NEElmer's & Rose Towing
16.3 mi NEEnglewood Truck Towing
17.7 mi SMore providers
Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd
17.7 mi SClarke Power Services Inc
20.4 mi SEARMS Inc
21.7 mi NEValley Tire Co & Trux Tex
22.6 mi SEInterstate Truck Repair
23.1 mi SEExpress Mobile Service
24.0 mi S- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
North Dayton Truck Services
24.0 mi SJ & J Transportation
24.2 mi SE
Covington at a glance
Covington, Ohio: Census population estimate 2,598 (Vintage 2023).
16 semi truck breakdown help providers are within 30 miles of Covington, OH, 8 list 24/7 service and 15 come to the truck.
Closest: Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd in Sidney, about 12.9 miles away.
This page covers semi broke down, truck breakdown help, emergency road service and roadside assistance for trucks near Covington. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Covington.
Road time to the closest semi truck breakdown help providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Covington.
- Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd in Sidney, OH
about 26 min by road, 18 road mi (12.9 mi NE straight line) - Englewood Truck Towing and Recovery in Arcanum, OH 24/7
about 36 min by road, 24 road mi (13.8 mi SW straight line) - Adept Roadside Assistance in Sidney, OH 24/7
about 26 min by road, 18 road mi (14.3 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Covington. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
First calls if you are broken down near Covington
The nearest listing of each kind that can help on the road, from the data.
- Englewood Truck Towing and Recovery in Arcanum, OH 13.8 mi SW, about 36 min by road, 24 road mi 24/7 mobile repair
- HFS Mobile Truck and Tire Repair in Franklin, OH 37.6 mi S, about 59 min by road, 46 road mi 24/7 tire service
- Englewood Truck Towing and Recovery in Arcanum, OH 13.8 mi SW, about 36 min by road, 24 road mi 24/7 towing
- Love's Travel Stop in Dayton, OH 27.2 mi S, about 40 min by road, 31 road mi Truck stop to wait at
Have this ready when you call
- Where the truck is: highway, direction of travel, nearest exit or mile marker, or the GPS pin.
- Truck and trailer: make, model, year and unit number, and whether the trailer is loaded or empty.
- What happened: warning lights, codes, the tire position, or what the driver saw and heard.
- How the job is paid: fleet account, comcheck, card, and who authorizes the work.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Covington: US 36 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-75 Exit 78 6 mi E
- I-75 Exit 82 7 mi E
- I-75 Exit 74 7 mi SE
- I-75 Exit 83 8 mi NE
- I-75 Exit 73 9 mi SE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-75, I-70.
Truck stops near Covington
- Love's Travel Stop 27 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Petro Travel Center 31 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - Love's Travel Stop 35 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 36 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Covington can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Covington
- All truck services in Covington
- Mobile Truck Repair in Covington 13
- Truck Repair Shops in Covington 20
- Semi Truck Repair in Covington 33
- Truck Tire Repair in Covington 2
- Heavy Duty Towing in Covington 4
- Truck Stops in Covington 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Covington 9
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Covington 16
Nearby towns
- Pleasant Hill, OH 4 mi S
- Bradford, OH 4 mi W
- Piqua, OH 6 mi NE
- Gettysburg, OH 8 mi W
- Ludlow Falls, OH 8 mi S
- Laura, OH 9 mi S
Questions about Covington
My semi broke down near Covington, OH. Who can come out?
Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd in Sidney, OH is the closest listing in this directory, about 12.9 miles from the center of Covington. 16 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Covington, OH?
8 of the 16 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Covington, OH?
15 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Covington?
The closest exits in the data are I-75 Exit 78 (6 miles), I-75 Exit 82 (7 miles), I-75 Exit 74 (7 miles).