Skip to content
Broken down

Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Covington, OH - Broke Down? The Closest Road Service

Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call

  1. Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd12.9 mi NE · Comes to you
  2. Englewood Truck Towing and Recovery13.8 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
  3. Adept Roadside Assistance14.3 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
  4. Elmer's & Rose Towing16.3 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
I am broken down Closest first from the center of Covington. Tap Call to see the number and call.

Nearest help

The closest real providers to the center of Covington, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.

  • All Fleet Inc

    24.0 mi S
    Dayton, OHListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repairTire serviceTrailer repairPlatinumAbout 38 min / 27 mi from our Dayton, OH location (road estimate, OpenStreetMap routing). Travel time is billed.
    DetailsText to driver
  • Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
  • Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd

    12.9 mi NE
    Sidney, OHComes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Englewood Truck Towing and Recovery

    13.8 mi SW
    Arcanum, OHListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youTowing
    DetailsText to driver
  • Adept Roadside Assistance

    14.3 mi NE
    Sidney, OHListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Elmer's & Rose Towing

    16.3 mi NE
    Sidney, OHListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youTowing
    DetailsText to driver
  • Englewood Truck Towing

    17.7 mi S
    Clayton, OHListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youTowing
    DetailsText to driver
  • More providers

  • Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd

    17.7 mi S
    Brookville, OHComes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Clarke Power Services Inc

    20.4 mi SE
    Huber Heights, OHComes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • ARMS Inc

    21.7 mi NE
    Anna, OHComes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Valley Tire Co & Trux Tex

    22.6 mi SE
    Huber Heights, OHComes to youTire service
    DetailsText to driver
  • Interstate Truck Repair

    23.1 mi SE
    Dayton, OHListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Express Mobile Service

    24.0 mi S
    Dayton, OHListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repairTire serviceTrailer repairFeatured
    DetailsText to driver
  • Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
  • North Dayton Truck Services

    24.0 mi S
    Dayton, OHComes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • J & J Transportation

    24.2 mi SE
    Dayton, OHComes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver

No listings here match those filters. Towing class and amenities show only when the listing data states them. Clear a filter or search a wider area.

Covington at a glance

Covington, Ohio: Census population estimate 2,598 (Vintage 2023).

16 semi truck breakdown help providers are within 30 miles of Covington, OH, 8 list 24/7 service and 15 come to the truck.

Closest: Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd in Sidney, about 12.9 miles away.

This page covers semi broke down, truck breakdown help, emergency road service and roadside assistance for trucks near Covington. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Covington.

Road time to the closest semi truck breakdown help providers

3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Covington.

Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Covington. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.

First calls if you are broken down near Covington

The nearest listing of each kind that can help on the road, from the data.

Have this ready when you call

  1. Where the truck is: highway, direction of travel, nearest exit or mile marker, or the GPS pin.
  2. Truck and trailer: make, model, year and unit number, and whether the trailer is loaded or empty.
  3. What happened: warning lights, codes, the tire position, or what the driver saw and heard.
  4. How the job is paid: fleet account, comcheck, card, and who authorizes the work.

Highways and nearest exits

Highways through Covington: US 36 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).

Interstates within 25 miles: I-75, I-70.

Truck stops near Covington

Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.

Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Covington can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works

Search by need in Covington

Nearby towns

Questions about Covington

My semi broke down near Covington, OH. Who can come out?

Wayne Truck & Trailer Ltd in Sidney, OH is the closest listing in this directory, about 12.9 miles from the center of Covington. 16 are within 30 miles.

Is 24/7 service available near Covington, OH?

8 of the 16 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.

Can a mechanic come to my truck near Covington, OH?

15 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).

What interstate exits are closest to Covington?

The closest exits in the data are I-75 Exit 78 (6 miles), I-75 Exit 82 (7 miles), I-75 Exit 74 (7 miles).