Mobile Truck Repair in Dickson City, PA - Road Service That Comes to Your Truck
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Sherwood Trucks Inc1.8 mi SE · Comes to you
- M&K Truck Centers - Scranton1.9 mi SE
- Brayer's Auto Service & Towing2.4 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Williams Diesel & Auto7.5 mi NE · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Dickson City, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 33 miles.
Sherwood Trucks Inc
1.8 mi SEM&K Truck Centers - Scranton
1.9 mi SEBrayer's Auto Service & Towing
2.4 mi WWilliams Diesel & Auto
7.5 mi NETA Truck Service #378
10.3 mi SWMore providers
Skyliner Truck Center
11.5 mi SWHi-Way Auto & Truck Services
11.6 mi SWSherwood Trucks
18.8 mi NWAyers Towing Service
26.0 mi SWSchlier's Towing & Repair
27.6 mi SO & D Garage
29.1 mi SLeesa Diesel
32.6 mi N
Dickson City at a glance
Dickson City, Pennsylvania: Census population estimate 6,002 (Vintage 2023).
11 mobile truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Dickson City, PA, 6 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Sherwood Trucks Inc in Dunmore, about 1.8 miles away.
This page covers mobile truck repair, mobile diesel mechanics and road service trucks near Dickson City. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Dickson City.
Road time to the closest mobile truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Dickson City.
- Sherwood Trucks Inc in Dunmore, PA
about 7 min by road, 3.0 road mi (1.8 mi SE straight line) - M&K Truck Centers - Scranton in Dunmore, PA
about 8 min by road, 3.2 road mi (1.9 mi SE straight line) - Brayer's Auto Service & Towing in Scranton, PA 24/7
about 7 min by road, 3.4 road mi (2.4 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Dickson City. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Mobile mechanics closest to Dickson City
6 of the 11 mobile listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. A mobile mechanic drives to the truck, so the distance below is roughly how far the service truck travels.
- Red Line Towing Co in Dickson City, PA 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi
- Sherwood Trucks Inc in Dunmore, PA 1.8 mi SE, about 7 min by road, 3.0 road mi
- M&K Truck Centers - Scranton in Dunmore, PA 1.9 mi SE, about 8 min by road, 3.2 road mi
Road repairs named by mobile listings near Dickson City
- Brakes 1
- Electrical 1
- Engine and diagnostics 1
- Preventive maintenance 1
- Tires 1
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Dickson City: I-81, I-84, I-380, I-476, US 6, US 11 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-81 Exit 190 0 mi
- I-81 Exit 191A 1 mi W
- I-81 Exit 188 2 mi SE
- I-81 Exit 187 2 mi S
- I-81 Exit 186 3 mi S
Interstates within 25 miles: I-81, I-84.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Dickson City can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Dickson City
- All truck services in Dickson City
- Truck Repair Shops in Dickson City 8
- Semi Truck Repair in Dickson City 19
- Truck Tire Repair in Dickson City 2
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Dickson City 15
- Heavy Duty Towing in Dickson City 8
- Truck Stops in Dickson City 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Dickson City 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Dickson City 1
- Truck Towing in Dickson City 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Dickson City 14
- 24-hour mobile truck repair in Dickson City 6
Nearby towns
- Dunmore, PA 2 mi SE
- Throop, PA 2 mi SE
- Scranton, PA 2 mi W
- Blakely, PA 3 mi NE
- Chinchilla, PA 3 mi NW
- Olyphant, PA 3 mi E
Questions about Dickson City
Is there mobile truck repair that comes to me near Dickson City, PA?
Sherwood Trucks Inc in Dunmore, PA is the closest listing in this directory, about 1.8 miles from the center of Dickson City. 11 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Dickson City, PA?
6 of the 11 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Dickson City, PA?
8 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Dickson City?
The closest exits in the data are I-81 Exit 190 (0 miles), I-81 Exit 191A (1 miles), I-81 Exit 191B (2 miles).