Truck Repair Shops in Dickson City, PA - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Kenworth of Pennsylvania2.0 mi SE
- CMG Truck Repair2.1 mi SE
- Cummins Sales and Service15.9 mi W
- Sager's Service Center22.4 mi SW
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Dickson City, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 44 miles.
Kenworth of Pennsylvania
2.0 mi SECMG Truck Repair
2.1 mi SECummins Sales and Service
15.9 mi WSager's Service Center
22.4 mi SWDick Palmer & Sons Truck Service
23.0 mi EMore providers
Penn Power Group
23.4 mi SWRTS Truck Center Inc
24.6 mi ETouchdown Road Service
28.1 mi NGariano Truck & Trailer Repair Center
37.6 mi SWTransEdge Truck Centers
39.0 mi SERay's Truck & Auto
42.8 mi EM R Dirt
44.0 mi NW
Dickson City at a glance
Dickson City, Pennsylvania: Census population estimate 6,002 (Vintage 2023).
8 truck repair shops providers are within 30 miles of Dickson City, PA, 1 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Kenworth of Pennsylvania in Dunmore, about 2.0 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near Dickson City. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Dickson City.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Dickson City.
- Kenworth of Pennsylvania in Dunmore, PA
about 9 min by road, 3.5 road mi (2.0 mi SE straight line) - CMG Truck Repair in Throop, PA
about 7 min by road, 2.8 road mi (2.1 mi SE straight line) - Cummins Sales and Service in Tunkhannock, PA
about 46 min by road, 23 road mi (15.9 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Dickson City. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near Dickson City are open
- 1 list 24/7 service.
- 5 post weekly hours: 3 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 2 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Dickson City can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Dickson City
- All truck services in Dickson City
- Mobile Truck Repair in Dickson City 11
- Semi Truck Repair in Dickson City 19
- Truck Tire Repair in Dickson City 2
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Dickson City 15
- Heavy Duty Towing in Dickson City 8
- Truck Stops in Dickson City 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Dickson City 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Dickson City 1
- Truck Towing in Dickson City 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Dickson City 14
- 24-hour truck repair shops in Dickson City 1
Nearby towns
- Dunmore, PA 2 mi SE
- Throop, PA 2 mi SE
- Scranton, PA 2 mi W
- Blakely, PA 3 mi NE
- Chinchilla, PA 3 mi NW
- Olyphant, PA 3 mi E
Questions about Dickson City
Where is the closest truck repair shop to Dickson City, PA?
Kenworth of Pennsylvania in Dunmore, PA is the closest listing in this directory, about 2.0 miles from the center of Dickson City. 8 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Dickson City, PA?
1 of the 8 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Dickson City, PA?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Dickson City?
The closest exits in the data are I-81 Exit 190 (0 miles), I-81 Exit 191A (1 miles), I-81 Exit 191B (2 miles).
Are truck repair shops near Dickson City, PA open on weekends?
3 of the 8 shops in range post Saturday hours and 0 post Sunday hours. 1 list 24/7 service.