Truck Repair in Central Valley, UT - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Flying J Travel Center6.2 mi N · 24/7
- Bar M Towing & Road Service6.4 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Mason Diesel Service17.6 mi NE · Comes to you
- Kenworth Sales - Salina20.5 mi NE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Central Valley, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 70 miles.
Flying J Travel Center
6.2 mi NBar M Towing & Road Service
6.4 mi NMason Diesel Service
17.6 mi NEKenworth Sales - Salina
20.5 mi NELove's Travel Stop
20.7 mi NEMore providers
Jackson Group Peterbilt - Salina
21.0 mi NEK & K Auto & Diesel
21.0 mi NEStevens Truck Power
21.8 mi NWDearden Towing & Auto Repair
22.0 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
22.1 mi NWSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #835
22.1 mi NWPahvant Travel Plaza
28.4 mi WJ & K Diesel Service & Towing
38.2 mi NAnytime Road Service & Repair
41.0 mi SWBar M Diesel & Automotive Service
43.4 mi SWGC Porter Trucking
55.6 mi NWK B Express
63.1 mi SBobcat Towing & Repair
63.5 mi SDoyle's Diesel & Sons Inc
69.1 mi NTA Truck Service #186
70.2 mi SW
Central Valley at a glance
Central Valley, Utah: Census population estimate 679 (Vintage 2023).
15 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Central Valley, UT, 10 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Flying J Travel Center in Richfield, about 6.2 miles away.
By service: 10 mobile repair, 4 truck stop, 3 towing, 1 repair shop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Central Valley. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Central Valley.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Central Valley.
- Flying J Travel Center in Richfield, UT 24/7
about 12 min by road, 7.9 road mi (6.2 mi N straight line) - Bar M Towing & Road Service in Richfield, UT 24/7
about 13 min by road, 8.1 road mi (6.4 mi N straight line) - Mason Diesel Service in Aurora, UT
about 25 min by road, 20 road mi (17.6 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Central Valley. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-70 Exit 31 3 mi W
- I-70 Exit 37 4 mi N
- I-70 Exit 40 6 mi N
- I-70 Exit 25 9 mi SW
- I-70 Exit 23 11 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-70, I-15.
Truck stops near Central Valley
- Flying J Travel Center 6 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 21 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 22 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pahvant Travel Plaza 28 mi W
Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1754 at Love's Travel Stop (21 mi NE); CAT Scale #3332 at Love's Travel Stop (22 mi NW); Truck scale (22 mi NW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Utah.
Truck rules on interstates in Utah
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Utah highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Central Valley can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Annabella, UT 2 mi E
- Elsinore, UT 3 mi SW
- Monroe, UT 5 mi S
- Richfield, UT 6 mi N
- Glenwood, UT 7 mi NE
- Joseph, UT 8 mi SW
Questions about Central Valley
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Central Valley, UT?
Flying J Travel Center in Richfield, UT is the closest listing in this directory, about 6.2 miles from the center of Central Valley. 15 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Central Valley, UT?
10 of the 15 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Central Valley, UT?
8 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Central Valley?
The closest exits in the data are I-70 Exit 31 (3 miles), I-70 Exit 37 (4 miles), I-70 Exit 40 (6 miles).